You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Our 28 players & staff involved in Rep Round

With this weekend's Representative Round kicking off on Thursday at Leichhardt Oval, here is your full guide to the players and staff involved from your North Queensland Toyota Cowboys, Gold Stars and Young Guns.

All matches will be shown live on Channel 9 or Gem, as well as Fox League and Kayo. 

Women's Under 19s State of Origin 

Thursday, June 23 at 5.45pm at Leichhardt Oval - Live on Gem

Queensland: Jasmine Peters, April Ngatupuna, Ben Jeffries (Head Coach), Tammy Quirke (Manager), Tandia Wood (Strength and Conditioning) and Liam Bartlett (Trainer)

Men's Under 19s State of Origin 

Thursday, June 23 at 7.45pm at Leichhardt Oval - Live on Nine

Queensland: Tom Duffy, Kulikefu Finefeuaki, Luke Jack, Jacob Mene and Ragarive Wavik

Women's State of Origin

Friday, June 24 at 7.45pm at GIO Stadium - Live on Nine

Queensland: Romy Teitzel and Destiny Brill

New Zealand v Tonga 

Saturday, June 25 at 3.20pm at Mount Smart Stadium - Live on Nine

Tonga: Jason Taumalolo, Dean Young (Interim Head Coach), Jonathan Crawley (Physiotherapist) and Paul Bowman (Trainer)

New Zealand: Peta Hiku and Griffin Neame 

Papua New Guinea v Fiji

Saturday, June 25 at 7.50pm at Campbelltown Sports Stadium - Live on Nine

Papua New Guinea: Robert Derby

Fiji: Taniela Sadrugu 

Men's State of Origin 

Sunday, June 26 at 7.50pm at Optus Stadium - Live on Nine

Queensland: Valentine Holmes, Murray Taulagi, Jeremiah Nanai, Tom Dearden. Steve Sartori (Physiotherapist) and Wade Sinclair (Analyst)

New South Wales: Jordan McLean 

Acknowledgement of Country

North Queensland Cowboys respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Principal Partner

Platinum Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS