You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Destiny Brill Profile Image

Destiny Brill

Lock

Stars

Player Bio

Height:
178 cm
Date of Birth:
10 June 2003
Weight:
73 kg
Birthplace:
New Plymouth, NZ
Age:
18
Nickname:
Moko
Debut Club:
Valley Diehards Womens
Date:
24 April 2021
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Valley Diehards Womens
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
9
Tries
3

2022 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Tackle Breaks
12
Average Hit Ups
8.3
Post Contact Metres
104.2

Passing

Offloads
6

Defence

Tackles Made
82
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
80
Total Running Metres
242

Fantasy

Total Points
138
Average Points
46

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
4 Bears Won 40 - 26 Lock 61 - - - - 1 4 38 4 13 22 - 74 74 -
5 Capras Lost 8 - 16 Lock 70 - - - - - 2 38 - 11 30 - 79 79 -
6 Panthers Won 4 - 24 Lock 70 1 - 4 - 1 6 29 2 30 30 1 89 89 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Diehards 2021 6 5 1 - 83% 2 - 8 48 320 12 142 5 721 120.00 - 407 67.8
Stars 2022 3 2 1 - 67% 1 - 4 12 104 6 82 1 242 80.00 - 138 46.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Diehards 2021 2021 6 5 1 - 83% 2 - 8 48 320 12 142 5 721 120.00 - 407 67.8
Stars 2022 2022 3 2 1 - 67% 1 - 4 12 104 6 82 1 242 80.00 - 138 46.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

North Queensland Cowboys respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Principal Partner

Platinum Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS