You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
April Ngatupuna Profile Image

April Ngatupuna

Lock

Stars

Player Bio

Height:
173 cm
Date of Birth:
20 April 2003
Weight:
106 kg
Birthplace:
Porirua, NZ
Age:
19
Nickname:
Lila
Debut Club:
Valkyries Queensland Womens
Date:
24 April 2021
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Valkyries Queensland Womens
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
6
Tries
1

2022 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
2
Average Hit Ups
6
Post Contact Metres
88.1

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
34
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
69
Total Running Metres
209

Fantasy

Total Points
55
Average Points
18.3

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
4 Bears Won 40 - 26 Prop 42 - - - - - 2 41 - 8 8 - 99 99 -
5 Capras Lost 8 - 16 Prop 30 - - - - - - 14 - 4 11 3 43 43 -
6 Panthers Won 4 - 24 Prop 37 - - - - - - 33 - 7 15 1 66 66 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Valkyries 2021 3 - 3 - - 1 - 4 - 0.10 23 145 11 38 6 324 108.00 - 154 51.3
Stars 2022 3 2 1 - 67% - - - - - 2 88 - 34 4 209 69.00 - 55 18.3

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Valkyries 2021 2021 3 - 3 - - 1 - 4 - 0.10 23 145 11 38 6 324 108.00 - 154 51.3
Stars 2022 2022 3 2 1 - 67% - - - - - 2 88 - 34 4 209 69.00 - 55 18.3

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

North Queensland Cowboys respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Principal Partner

Platinum Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS