You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Christopher Ostwald Profile Image

Christopher Ostwald

Hooker

Pride

Player Bio

Height:
177 cm
Date of Birth:
09 February 1995
Weight:
86 kg
Birthplace:
Gayndah, QLD
Age:
29
Nickname:
Ozzie
Debut Club:
Brisbane Tigers
Date:
06 March 2016
Opposition:
Tweed Seagulls
Round:
1
Previous Club:
Brisbane Tigers
Junior Club:
Gayndah Gladiators

Career

Appearances
111
Tries
8

2024 Season

Appearances
4

Scoring

Tries
0

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
0.1

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
1
Receipts
95

Defence

Tackles Made
49
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
12
Total Running Metres
49

Fantasy

Total Points
54
Average Points
13.5

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Seagulls Won 32 - 16 Replacement - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
5 Dolphins Lost 30 - 22 Interchange 25 - - - - - - - - - - - 28 12 1 5 - -
6 Devils Won 38 - 12 Interchange 28 - - - - - - - - - 3 - 24 11 - 10 - -
8 Jets Won 12 - 56 Interchange 22 - - - - - - - - 1 2 1 22 9 1 25 12 -
9 Hunters Lost 30 - 12 Interchange 19 - - - - - - - - - - - 21 17 - 7 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Tigers 2016 9 5 3 1 56% - - - - - - - - - - 2 185 94 9 91.26% 195 21.00 - 95 10.6
Tigers 2017 10 7 3 - 70% - - - - - - - - - - 1 231 139 16 89.68% 242 24.00 - 130 13.0
Tigers 2018 22 12 10 - 55% 1 - - - 4 64 2.90 - - 3 12 870 398 64 86.15% 772 35.00 20 408 18.6
Tigers 2019 15 5 9 1 33% 1 - - - 4 42 2.82 - - 5 11 613 290 35 89.23% 483 32.00 - 342 22.8
Pride 2020 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 58 38 2 95.00% 50 50.00 - 41 41.0
Pride 2021 13 6 5 2 46% 3 - - - 12 66 5.08 - - 4 8 478 285 43 86.89% 538 41.00 7 444 34.2
Pride 2022 20 9 10 1 45% 1 - - - 4 59 2.94 - 1 10 9 761 487 65 88.22% 870 43.00 15 612 30.6
Pride 2023 17 8 7 2 47% 2 - - - 8 146 8.56 - 1 10 6 831 355 78 81.99% 584 34.00 28 375 22.1
Pride 2024 4 2 2 - 50% - - - - - - 0.10 - - - 1 95 49 2 96.08% 49 12.00 - 54 13.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Tigers 2016 2019 56 29 25 2 52% 2 - - - 8 106 1.83 - - 8 26 1,899 921 124 88.13% 1,694 29.00 20 975 17.4
Pride 2020 2024 55 25 25 5 45% 6 - - - 24 271 4.84 - 2 24 25 2,223 1,214 190 86.47% 2,094 37.00 51 1,526 27.8

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

North Queensland Cowboys respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.