You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Ewan Moore Profile Image

Ewan Moore

2nd Row

Pride

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Date of Birth:
29 July 1999
Weight:
95 kg
Birthplace:
Townsville, QLD
Age:
22
Nickname:
Moorey
Debut Club:
Northern Pride
Date:
04 May 2019
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Cairns Brothers

Career

Appearances
24
Tries
3

2022 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Line Breaks
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
41
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
43
Total Running Metres
87

Fantasy

Total Points
43
Average Points
21.5

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Jets Won 6 - 26 2nd Row 26 - - - 28 - - - 10 - 5 11 - 33 33 -
8 Seagulls Lost 28 - 0 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - - 18 - 7 30 3 53 53 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Pride 2019 6 1 5 - 17% 2 - 8 - - 2 1 166 22 385 64.23 8 203 33.8
Pride 2021 16 8 7 1 50% 1 - 4 - - 1 3 420 31 832 52.00 - 488 30.5
Pride 2022 2 1 1 - 50% - - - 28 14.10 - - 41 3 87 43.00 - 43 21.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Pride 2019 2022 24 10 13 1 42% 3 - 12 28 1.13 3 4 627 56 1,305 52.00 8 734 30.6

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

North Queensland Cowboys respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Principal Partner

Platinum Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS