You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Kenneth Fonoti Profile Image

Kenneth Fonoti

2nd Row

Pride

Player Bio

Height:
186 cm
Date of Birth:
03 June 2000
Weight:
112 kg
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Age:
24
Nickname:
Kenny
Debut Club:
Northern Pride
Date:
06 June 2021
Opposition:
Brisbane Tigers
Round:
9

Career

Appearances
47
Tries
4

2024 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Line Breaks
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
19
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
36
Total Running Metres
73

Fantasy

Total Points
24
Average Points
12

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
4 Falcons Lost 32 - 10 Interchange 27 - - - - - - - - 23 - 6 11 1 42 42 -
9 Hunters Lost 30 - 12 Interchange 16 - - - - - - - - 12 - 3 8 - 30 30 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Pride 2021 9 4 5 - 44% 1 - - - 4 1 - 236 20 92.19% 523 58.00 15 269 29.9
Pride 2022 19 8 10 1 42% 1 - - - 4 1 2 466 35 93.01% 1,247 65.00 50 570 30.0
Pride 2023 17 9 7 1 53% 2 - - - 8 2 5 353 29 92.41% 1,688 99.00 7 578 34.0
Pride 2024 2 - 2 - - - - - - - - - 19 1 95.00% 73 36.00 - 24 12.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Pride 2021 2024 47 21 24 2 45% 4 - - - 16 4 7 1,074 85 92.67% 3,532 75.00 72 1,441 30.7

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

North Queensland Cowboys respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.