You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Richard Holani Profile Image

Richard Holani

Prop

Blackhawks

Player Bio

Height:
160 cm
Date of Birth:
23 April 1997
Weight:
109 kg
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Age:
27
Nickname:
Richie
Debut Club:
Townsville Blackhawks
Date:
09 March 2024
Opposition:
Ipswich Jets
Round:
1

Career

Appearances
13
Tries
0

2024 Season

Appearances
13

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
2
Average Hit Ups
4.7
Post Contact Metres
341.4

Passing

Offloads
2

Defence

Tackles Made
175
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
60
Total Running Metres
790

Fantasy

Total Points
222
Average Points
17.1

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Jets Won 16 - 20 Interchange 21 - - - - - - - - 29 - 4 7 - 49 49 -
2 Bears Lost 30 - 10 Interchange 32 - - - - - - - - 20 - 4 13 - 48 48 -
3 Pride Lost 10 - 18 Interchange 28 - - - - - - - - 19 - 4 8 - 43 26 16
7 Dolphins Won 28 - 20 Interchange 20 - - - - - - - - 23 1 6 10 - 56 39 17
8 Hunters Lost 16 - 52 Interchange 32 - - - - - - - - 15 - 6 13 2 70 41 29
9 Seagulls Won 20 - 21 Prop 41 - - - - - - - 1 61 1 14 17 2 135 135 -
10 Devils Lost 26 - 16 Prop 35 - - - - - - - - 18 - 7 24 1 61 25 31
11 Capras Won 34 - 18 Interchange 14 - - - - - - - 1 35 - 6 3 - 74 40 34
12 Tigers Won 20 - 10 Interchange 23 - - - - - - - - 14 - 4 9 1 30 20 10
14 Magpies Won 14 - 26 Prop 31 - - - - - - - - 17 - 6 13 1 44 44 -
15 Pride Lost 48 - 0 Interchange 42 - - - - - - - - 24 - 5 23 3 45 45 -
16 Devils Lost 10 - 36 Prop 39 - - - - - - - - 12 - 4 24 - 27 25 -
17 Clydesdales Won 12 - 44 Prop 45 - - - - - - - - 57 - 10 11 1 103 82 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Blackhawks 2024 13 7 6 - 54% - - - - - 2 341 2 175 11 94.09% 790 60.00 139 222 17.1

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Blackhawks 2024 2024 13 7 6 - 54% - - - - - 2 341 2 175 11 94.09% 790 60.00 139 222 17.1

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

North Queensland Cowboys respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.