You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Gehamat Shibasaki Profile Image

Gehamat Shibasaki

Centre

Blackhawks

Player Bio

Height:
184 cm
Date of Birth:
18 February 1998
Weight:
96 kg
Birthplace:
Townsville, QLD
Age:
26
Nickname:
Gehm
Debut Club:
Norths Devils
Date:
25 March 2018
Opposition:
Souths Logan Magpies
Round:
3
Previous Clubs:
Norths Devils, Mackay Cutters
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
39
Tries
9

2023 Season

Appearances
9

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
2
Line Breaks
1
Tackle Breaks
49

Passing

Receipts
123

Defence

Tackles Made
105
Missed Tackles
9
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
136
Total Running Metres
1225

Fantasy

Total Points
323
Average Points
35.9

2023 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Falcons Won 22 - 18 Centre 80 - - - - - - - 1 - 9 60 - 15 13 1 159 10 30
6 Seagulls Lost 26 - 28 Centre 27 - - - - - 18 1 - - 3 10 - 7 3 1 50 - 1
16 Dolphins Drawn 24 - 24 Centre 41 - - - - - - - - - 1 34 - 6 3 - 66 - -
17 Jets Won 26 - 40 Centre 80 - - - - - - - - - 1 41 - 14 19 2 114 20 -
18 Clydesdales Won 42 - 12 Centre 80 - - - - - - - 1 - 10 37 - 17 12 2 126 - -
19 Cutters Won 46 - 6 Centre 80 - - - - - - - - 1 13 106 1 21 13 - 285 25 -
20 Capras Lost 44 - 22 Centre 80 - - - - - - - - - 7 56 2 20 10 - 143 - -
21 Hunters Lost 22 - 18 Centre 80 - - - - - 24 - - - 4 31 - 10 12 1 126 - -
22 Bears Lost 12 - 20 Centre 80 - - - - - - - - - 1 68 - 13 20 2 152 - 18

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Devils 2018 19 8 11 - 42% 5 - - - 20 95 4.98 - 1 3 8 313 215 38 80.29% 2,824 148.64 133 780 41.0
Devils 2019 6 4 2 - 67% 2 - - - 8 - - - - - 1 96 62 11 81.25% 893 148.85 23 217 36.2
Cutters 2022 5 2 3 - 40% 2 - - - 8 - - - - 1 3 106 45 17 72.58% 891 178.00 25 203 40.6
Blackhawks 2023 9 4 4 1 44% - - - - - 41 4.57 - 1 2 1 123 105 9 92.11% 1,225 136.00 50 323 35.9

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Devils 2018 2019 25 12 13 - 48% 7 - - - 28 95 3.79 - 1 3 9 409 275 49 84.88% 3,711 148.00 157 943 37.7
Cutters 2022 2022 5 2 3 - 40% 2 - - - 8 - - - - 1 3 106 45 17 72.58% 891 178.00 25 203 40.6
Blackhawks 2023 2023 9 4 4 1 44% - - - - - 41 4.57 - 1 2 1 123 105 9 92.11% 1,225 136.00 50 323 35.9

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

North Queensland Cowboys respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.