Nines teammates in All Stars camps

North Queensland Toyota Cowboys Nines captain Gavin Cooper and regular co-captain Johnathan Thurston will back up from their Auckland Nines campaign in the 2017 NRL All Stars in Newcastle this Friday night.   

Recent changes to the World All Stars squad include Jarrod Croker (Raiders), Chris McQueen (Titans) and Gerard Beale (Sharks) being called in to replace Joseph Leilua, Jarryd Hayne and Sosaia Feki, who have been ruled out of the match through injury.

The men's and women's All Stars matches will be played at McDonald Jones Stadium, Newcastle, on Friday 10 February.


2017 Rugby League All Stars #NRLAllStars
Friday 10 February, McDonald Jones Stadium, Newcastle
Ticketsnrl.com/tickets
Broadcast: Channel 9

4pm: Gates open
4.30pm: Women's All Stars
7pm: Indigenous All Stars v World All Stars
(Qld times)

WORLD ALL STARS
2. David Mead (Brisbane Broncos) 
19. Akuila Uate (Manly Warringah Sea Eagles) 
3. Gerard Beale (Cronulla Sharks) 
4. Jarrod Croker (Canberra Raiders) 
5. Nene Macdonald (St George Illawarra Dragons) 
6. Mitchell Moses (Wests Tigers) 
7. Moses Mbye (Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs) 
8. Jordan McLean (Melbourne Storm) 
9. Jake Friend (Sydney Roosters) 
10. Reagan Campbell-Gillard (Penrith Panthers) 
11. Gavin Cooper (North Queensland Cowboys) 
12. Bryce Cartwright (Penrith Panthers) 
13. Tepai Moeroa (Parramatta Eels) 
14. Damien Cook (South Sydney Rabbitohs) 
15. Paul Vaughan (St George Illawarra Dragons) 
16. Sam Lisone (New Zealand Warriors) 
17. Mitch Aubusson (Sydney Roosters) 
18. Sione Mata'utia (Newcastle Knights) 
20. Jordan Turner (Canberra Raiders) 
21. Chris McQueen (Gold Coast Titans)

INDIGENOUS ALL STARS:   
1. Jack Wighton (Canberra Raiders) 
2. Blake Ferguson (Sydney Roosters) 
3. Greg Inglis (South Sydney Rabbitohs) 
4. Jack Bird (Cronulla Sharks) 
5. Dane Gagai (Newcastle Knights) 
6. Johnathan Thurston (North Queensland Cowboys) 
7. Ash Taylor (Gold Coast Titans) 
8. Ryan James (Gold Coast Titans) 
9. Nathan Peats (Gold Coast Titans) 
10. Andrew Fifita (Cronulla Sharks) 
11. Joel Thompson (St George Illawarra Dragons) 
12. Wade Graham (Cronulla Sharks) 
13. Kyle Turner (South Sydney Rabbitohs) 
14. Leilani Latu (Penrith Panthers) 
15. Latrell Mitchell (Sydney Roosters) 
16. Aidan Sezer (Canberra Raiders) 
17. Tyrone Peachey (Penrith Panthers) 
18. Tyrone Roberts (Gold Coast Titans) 
19. Bevan French (Parramatta Eels) 
20. Chris Smith (Sydney Roosters)

More infonrl.com/allstars