You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Tahlulah Tillett Profile Image

Tahlulah Tillett

Halfback

Cowboys

Player Bio

Height:
176 cm
Date of Birth:
30 August 1998
Weight:
74 kg
Birthplace:
Cairns, QLD
Age:
25
Nickname:
Tilly
Debut Club:
Newcastle Knights Women
Date:
27 February 2022
Opposition:
Parramatta Eels Women
Round:
1
Previous Club:
Newcastle Knights Women
Junior Club:
Kangaroos RLFC
Biography:

All time favourite TV show: Home & Away
Favourite athlete growing up: Johnathan Thurston
First job: Checkout chick at IGA
If you could swap jobs with anyone in the world for a day, who would it be: Beyonce
What is on your travel bucket list: White Christmas in New York & Northern Lights
If you could attend any event in the world (sport/music/festival etc) what would it be: NBA game
What is a fun fact about yourself that our fans wouldn't know: I got stung by a box jellyfish in 2018

Career

Appearances
10
Tries
0

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2021 4 - 4 - - - - - - - 260 64.90 - 1 1 2 94 53 7 88.33% 130 32.00 5 84 21.0
Cowboys 2023 6 1 5 - 17% - - - - - 746 124.32 - 2 5 4 201 123 29 80.92% 295 49.00 - 172 28.7

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2022 2022 4 - 4 - - - - - - - 260 64.90 - 1 1 2 94 53 7 88.33% 130 32.00 5 84 21.0
Cowboys 2023 2023 6 1 5 - 17% - - - - - 746 124.32 - 2 5 4 201 123 29 80.92% 295 49.00 - 172 28.7

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

North Queensland Cowboys respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.