You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Tallisha Harden Profile Image

Tallisha Harden

Captain - 2nd Row

Cowboys

Player Bio

Height:
178 cm
Date of Birth:
21 July 1992
Weight:
84 kg
Birthplace:
Logan, QLD
Age:
31
Nickname:
Tee
Debut Club:
Brisbane Broncos Women
Date:
21 September 2018
Opposition:
New Zealand Warriors Women
Round:
3
Previous Clubs:
Brisbane Broncos Women, Sydney Roosters Women
Junior Club:
Sunnybank Dragons Rugby Union Club
Biography:

All time favourite TV show: Friday Night Lights
Favourite athlete growing up: Cathy Freeman
First job: Volleyball referee
What is on your travel bucket list: South America
If you could attend any event in the world (sport/music/festival etc) what would it be: NBA Finals
What is a fun fact about yourself that our fans wouldn't know: I was in a tenpin bowling league for two years as a kid and won a few little competitions

Career

Appearances
27
Tries
2

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Broncos 2018 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - - 5 1 71.40% 42 42.00 - 5 5.0
Roosters 2019 3 - 3 - - - - - - - - - 76 3 96.33% 258 86.00 - 105 35.0
Broncos 2020 4 4 - - 100% 1 - - - 4 2 - 69 4 93.65% 301 75.00 - 101 25.2
Broncos 2021 6 4 2 - 67% 1 - - - 4 1 - 118 6 95.16% 514 85.00 - 183 30.5
Broncos 2022 4 1 3 - 25% - - - - - 2 2 108 8 93.10% 449 112.00 33 152 38.0
Cowboys 2023 9 2 7 - 22% - - - - - 1 10 133 6 95.68% 746 82.00 23 244 27.1

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Broncos
2018
2020
2018
2022
15 10 5 - 67% 2 - - - 8 5 2 298 19 94.01% 1,281 85.00 33 435 29.0
Roosters 2019 2019 3 - 3 - - - - - - - - - 75 3 96.15% 205 68.00 - 98 32.7
Cowboys 2023 2023 9 2 7 - 22% - - - - - 1 10 133 6 95.68% 746 82.00 23 244 27.1

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

North Queensland Cowboys respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.