You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Will Partridge Profile Image

Will Partridge

Winger

Pride

Player Bio

Height:
179 cm
Date of Birth:
05 May 1997
Weight:
87 kg
Birthplace:
Norfolk Island
Age:
27
Nickname:
Willy P
Debut Club:
Redcliffe Dolphins
Date:
17 August 2019
Opposition:
Central Queensland Capras
Round:
21
Previous Club:
Redcliffe Dolphins
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
44
Tries
36

2024 Season

Appearances
10

Scoring

Tries
11

Attack

Try Assists
2
Line Breaks
8
Tackle Breaks
34

Passing

Receipts
172

Defence

Tackles Made
155
Missed Tackles
20
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
158
Total Running Metres
1584

Fantasy

Total Points
472
Average Points
47.2

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
6 Devils Won 38 - 12 Centre 80 2 - - - 8 - - - 2 1 44 - 18 16 - 154 - -
8 Jets Won 12 - 56 Centre 80 1 - - - 4 16 - 1 - 3 52 1 24 9 3 158 - -
9 Hunters Lost 30 - 12 Replacement - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
10 Cutters Won 6 - 52 Centre 80 - - - - - - - - 1 6 59 - 17 12 2 199 - -
11 Magpies Won 40 - 22 Centre 80 2 - - - 8 - - - 1 4 41 - 17 10 3 159 16 -
13 Bears Won 24 - 16 Centre 80 - - - - - - - 1 1 3 45 - 16 20 - 146 - -
14 Clydesdales Won 22 - 42 Centre 80 2 - - - 8 17 1 - 1 4 41 - 15 15 4 153 - -
15 Blackhawks Won 48 - 0 Centre 80 2 - - - 8 16 - - 1 1 58 - 16 15 3 164 - -
16 Cutters Won 20 - 12 Centre 80 - - - - - - - - - 2 47 - 15 22 1 110 - -
17 Capras Won 34 - 6 Centre 80 - - - - - - - - - 7 54 - 19 18 2 176 - -
18 Tigers Won 16 - 24 Centre 80 2 - - - 8 - - - 1 3 44 - 15 18 2 161 23 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dolphins 2019 2 2 - - 100% 2 - - - 8 - - - - - 1 30 13 - 100.00% 287 143.00 38 57 28.5
Dolphins 2021 4 1 3 - 25% 4 13 - - 42 11 2.75 76.47% - - 3 51 24 5 82.76% 267 66.00 14 123 30.8
Pride 2022 11 7 4 - 64% 9 23 - - 82 15 1.35 71.88% - - 6 218 111 11 90.98% 1,571 142.00 173 441 40.1
Pride 2023 17 8 7 2 47% 10 32 - - 104 102 6.01 68.09% 2 3 8 352 168 29 85.28% 2,847 167.00 226 710 41.8
Pride 2024 10 10 - - 100% 11 - - - 44 49 4.91 - 1 2 8 172 155 20 88.57% 1,584 158.00 - 472 47.2

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dolphins 2019 2021 6 3 3 - 50% 6 13 - - 50 11 1.83 76.47% - - 4 81 37 5 88.10% 554 92.00 53 180 30.0
Pride 2022 2024 38 25 11 2 66% 30 55 - - 230 166 4.26 69.62% 3 5 22 742 434 60 87.85% 6,002 153.00 399 1,623 42.7

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

North Queensland Cowboys respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.