You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Braidon Burns Profile Image

Braidon Burns

Centre

Pride

Player Bio

Height:
185 cm
Date of Birth:
08 July 1996
Weight:
97 kg
Birthplace:
Dubbo, NSW
Age:
27
Nickname:
Burnsy
Debut Club:
Northern Pride
Date:
11 May 2024
Opposition:
Papua New Guinea Hunters
Round:
9

Career

Appearances
1
Tries
2

2024 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
2

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
1
Tackle Breaks
7

Passing

Receipts
17

Defence

Tackles Made
16
Missed Tackles
3
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
107
Total Running Metres
107

Fantasy

Total Points
64
Average Points
64

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
9 Hunters Lost 30 - 12 Centre 80 2 - - - 8 15 1 - 1 7 29 1 17 16 3 107 4 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Pride 2024 1 - 1 - - 2 - - - 8 15 14.90 - 1 - 1 17 16 3 84.21% 107 107.00 - 64 64.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Pride 2024 2024 1 - 1 - - 2 - - - 8 15 14.90 - 1 - 1 17 16 3 84.21% 107 107.00 - 64 64.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

North Queensland Cowboys respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.