You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Tom McNulty Profile Image

Tom McNulty

2nd Row

Cutters

Player Bio

Height:
190 cm
Date of Birth:
24 November 1999
Weight:
100 kg
Birthplace:
Toowoomba, QLD
Age:
24
Nickname:
Tommy
Debut Club:
Mackay Cutters
Date:
14 April 2024
Opposition:
Western Clydesdales
Round:
5

Career

Appearances
7
Tries
0

2024 Season

Appearances
7

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Line Breaks
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
1

Defence

Tackles Made
239
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
60
Total Running Metres
425

Fantasy

Total Points
265
Average Points
37.9

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
5 Clydesdales Won 14 - 52 2nd Row 70 - - - - - - - - - - 34 - 10 34 1 81 79 2
7 Magpies Lost 46 - 32 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - - - - 1 32 - 7 29 1 63 63 -
8 Tigers Lost 12 - 24 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 24 1 - - - 27 - 8 46 1 74 74 -
9 Bears Lost 12 - 28 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - - - - - 38 - 13 39 1 97 97 -
10 Pride Lost 6 - 52 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - - - - - 28 - 9 49 5 54 42 -
11 Hunters Won 40 - 26 Replacement - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
15 Capras Lost 30 - 18 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - - - - - 25 1 8 30 3 54 54 -
16 Pride Lost 20 - 12 Interchange 20 - - - - - - - - - - - - - 12 - - - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Forced Drop Outs Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Cutters 2024 7 1 6 - 14% - - - - - 24 3.43 1 - 1 239 12 95.22% 425 60.00 2 265 37.9

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Forced Drop Outs Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Cutters 2024 2024 7 1 6 - 14% - - - - - 24 3.00 1 - 1 239 12 95.22% 425 53.00 2 265 37.9

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

North Queensland Cowboys respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.