You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Brandon Russell Profile Image

Brandon Russell

Prop

Cutters

Player Bio

Height:
185 cm
Date of Birth:
20 April 1999
Weight:
100 kg
Birthplace:
Sunnybank, QLD
Age:
25
Nickname:
B Russ
Debut Club:
Tweed Seagulls
Date:
24 April 2022
Opposition:
Townsville Blackhawks
Round:
5
Previous Club:
Tweed Seagulls
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
26
Tries
5

2024 Season

Appearances
14

Scoring

Tries
3

Attack

Tackle Breaks
37
Average Hit Ups
7.1
Post Contact Metres
634.6

Passing

Offloads
4

Defence

Tackles Made
251
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
108
Total Running Metres
1525

Fantasy

Total Points
457
Average Points
32.6

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
2 Falcons Won 10 - 30 Interchange 13 - - - - - - - 2 24 - 4 9 - 43 43 -
3 Capras Won 26 - 14 Interchange 25 - - - - - - - 2 32 1 7 8 1 89 64 25
4 Blackhawks Lost 19 - 18 Interchange 41 - - - - - - - - 43 - 7 36 3 90 90 -
5 Clydesdales Won 14 - 52 Interchange 40 - - - - - - - 5 57 - 12 11 1 152 105 47
6 WM Seagulls Won 28 - 24 Interchange 45 - - - - - - - 1 70 - 12 19 5 162 115 40
7 Magpies Lost 46 - 32 Interchange 38 - - - - - - - - 66 - 11 24 1 141 124 16
8 Tigers Lost 12 - 24 Interchange 48 1 - - - 4 - 1 8 34 1 11 29 2 122 89 33
9 Bears Lost 12 - 28 Interchange 37 - - - - - - - - 63 - 11 18 2 137 85 52
10 Pride Lost 6 - 52 Interchange 24 - - - - - - - 1 11 - 3 17 - 24 24 -
11 Hunters Won 40 - 26 Prop 33 1 - - - 4 - 1 8 40 - 9 18 2 108 47 35
15 Capras Lost 30 - 18 Interchange 34 1 - - - 4 - 1 6 61 1 13 15 1 119 97 14
16 Pride Lost 20 - 12 Lock 46 - - - - - - - - 62 1 14 19 1 151 134 12
17 Seagulls Won 14 - 20 Interchange 23 - - - - - - - 1 54 - 11 11 - 130 100 28
18 Falcons Lost 20 - 38 Interchange 24 - - - - - - - 3 17 - 4 17 2 49 17 32

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Seagulls 2022 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - 34 - 22 2 91.67% 69 69.00 13 20 20.0
Cutters 2023 11 3 8 - 27% 2 - - - 8 34 666 8 270 21 92.78% 1,490 135.00 190 470 42.7
Cutters 2024 14 6 8 - 43% 3 - - - 12 37 635 4 251 21 92.28% 1,525 108.00 338 457 32.6

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Seagulls 2022 2022 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - 34 - 22 2 91.67% 69 69.00 13 20 20.0
Cutters 2023 2024 25 9 16 - 36% 5 - - - 20 71 1,300 12 521 42 92.54% 3,015 115.00 528 927 37.1

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

North Queensland Cowboys respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.