Official squads for the 2019 representative round featuring women's and men's State of Origin matches and Tests involving New Zealand, Papua New Guinea, Tonga, Samoa, Lebanon and Fiji.

Team lists

Women's State of Origin under 18s: NSW v Queensland, Friday 5.45pm at North Sydney Oval

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for NSW U18s Women is number 1 Tess Staines
    Fullback for QLD U18s Women is number 1 China Polata
  • Winger for NSW U18s Women is number 2 Teagan Berry
    Winger for QLD U18s Women is number 2 Jasmine Peters
  • Centre for NSW U18s Women is number 3 Jamie Chapman
    Centre for QLD U18s Women is number 3 Tyesha Mikaio
  • Centre for NSW U18s Women is number 4 Mikayla Kidd
    Centre for QLD U18s Women is number 14 Chante Temara
  • Winger for NSW U18s Women is number 5 Zali Fay
    Winger for QLD U18s Women is number 5 Rosemary Vaimili Toalepai
  • Five-Eighth for NSW U18s Women is number 6 Emily Curtain
    Five-Eighth for QLD U18s Women is number 6 Rhiannon Revell-Blair
  • Halfback for NSW U18s Women is number 7 Tiana Graham
    Halfback for QLD U18s Women is number 7 Courtney Tamati

Forwards

  • Prop for NSW U18s Women is number 8 Maddison Weatherall
    Prop for QLD U18s Women is number 8 Jessikah Reeves
  • Hooker for NSW U18s Women is number 14 Janaya Bent
    Hooker for QLD U18s Women is number 9 Emma Manzelmann
  • Prop for NSW U18s Women is number 10 Filomina Hanisi
    Prop for QLD U18s Women is number 10 Lyllian Mikaio
  • 2nd Row for NSW U18s Women is number 11 Olivia Kernick
    2nd Row for QLD U18s Women is number 11 Keilee Joseph
  • 2nd Row for NSW U18s Women is number 12 Caitlan Johnston
    2nd Row for QLD U18s Women is number 12 Jasmon Tupou
  • Lock for NSW U18s Women is number 13 Mareva Swann
    Lock for QLD U18s Women is number 13 Nakita Sao

Interchange

  • Interchange for NSW U18s Women is number 9 Rhiannon Tungai
    Interchange for QLD U18s Women is number 15 Acacia Wulf
  • Interchange for NSW U18s Women is number 15 Eleni Amone
    Interchange for QLD U18s Women is number 16 River Smalley
  • Interchange for NSW U18s Women is number 16 Sophie Curtain
    Interchange for QLD U18s Women is number 17 Tiamo Williams
  • Interchange for NSW U18s Women is number 17 Joeli Morris
    Interchange for QLD U18s Women is number 18 Keisharn Hala

2021 World Cup qualifier: Cook Islands v South Africa, Friday at 7pm at Ringrose Park, Wentworthville 

Canberra fullback Charnze Nicol-Klokstad was initially selected by the Cook Islands but has since been ruled out with a hamstring injury.

Women's State of Origin: NSW v Queensland, Friday 7.45pm at North Sydney Oval

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for NSW Women is number 1 Corban McGregor
    Fullback for QLD Maroons is number 1 Chelsea Baker
  • Winger for NSW Women is number 2 Jessica Sergis
    Winger for QLD Maroons is number 2 Karina Brown
  • Centre for NSW Women is number 3 Tiana Penitani
    Centre for QLD Maroons is number 3 Stephanie Mooka
  • Centre for NSW Women is number 4 Isabelle Kelly
    Centre for QLD Maroons is number 4 Amber Pilley
  • Winger for NSW Women is number 5 Shakiah Tungai
    Winger for QLD Maroons is number 5 Meg Ward
  • Five-Eighth for NSW Women is number 6 Kirra Dibb
    Five-Eighth for QLD Maroons is number 6 Ali Brigginshaw
  • Halfback for NSW Women is number 7 Maddie Studdon
    Halfback for QLD Maroons is number 7 Jenni-Sue Hoepper

Forwards

  • Prop for NSW Women is number 8 Simaima Taufa-Kautai
    Prop for QLD Maroons is number 8 Heather Ballinger
  • Hooker for NSW Women is number 9 Kylie Hilder
    Hooker for QLD Maroons is number 9 Brittany Breayley
  • Prop for NSW Women is number 17 Millie Boyle
    Prop for QLD Maroons is number 13 Rona Peters
  • 2nd Row for NSW Women is number 11 Kezie Apps
    2nd Row for QLD Maroons is number 11 Tazmin Gray
  • 2nd Row for NSW Women is number 12 Shontelle Stowers
    2nd Row for QLD Maroons is number 15 Tallisha Harden
  • Lock for NSW Women is number 13 Hannah Southwell
    Lock for QLD Maroons is number 12 Annette Brander

Interchange

  • Interchange for NSW Women is number 10 Vanessa Foliaki
    Interchange for QLD Maroons is number 10 Steph Hancock
  • Interchange for NSW Women is number 14 Botille Vette-Welsh
    Interchange for QLD Maroons is number 14 Amy Turner
  • Interchange for NSW Women is number 15 Holli Wheeler
    Interchange for QLD Maroons is number 16 Chelsea Lenarduzzi
  • Interchange for NSW Women is number 16 Takilele Katoa
    Interchange for QLD Maroons is number 17 Jessika Elliston

NSW: The Blues have made a late switch with Millie Boyle to start at prop and  Vanessa Foliaki going to the bench. NSW have won the past three clashes against the Maroons. The Blues have seven debutantes for their title defence as well as 43-year-old Kylie Hilder returning to the interstate fold after a decade away. Strike centre Isabelle Kelly has overcome a knee injury that kept her out of the National Championships. 

Queensland: A late switch an hour before kick-off with Tallisha Harden coming into the starting side and Steph Hancock moving to the bench. The Maroons have four debutantes and two returning players in Chelsea Lenarduzzi and Jenni-Sue Hoepper in the 2019 side. Annette Brander will start in the back row. Stephanie Mooka will start at right centre alongside Meg Ward. 

Women's Test: New Zealand v Samoa, Saturday 3.10pm NZT (1.10pm AEST) at Mt Smart Stadium

Kiwi Ferns squad

Raquel Anderson-Pitman
Madison Bartlett
Teuila Fotu-Moala
Georgia Hale
Amber Paris-Hall
Honey Hireme
Amber Kani
Hilda Mariu
Nita Maynard
Raecene Mcgregor
Jules Newman
Apii Nicholls
Annetta-Claudia Nuuausala
Charntay Poko
Krystal Rota
Aeishaleigh Smalley
Crystal Tamarua
Kiana Takairangi
Kathleen Wharton

Samoa squad

Billy-Jean Ale
Mary-Jane Ale
Moana Fineaso-Levi
Nina Maria Foaese
Taliah Fuimaono
Louisa Gago
Talia Lealaiauloto
Lauretta Leao-Seve
Ricshay Lemanu
Taimane Levu
Cesca Luafalealo
Mikayla Malaki
Taylor-Adeline Mapusua
Sieni Mose
Masuisuimatamaalii Pauaraisa
Christine Pauli
Tasia Seumanufagai
Sarah Togatuki
Elianna Walton
Emma-Marie Young

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Kiwi Ferns is number 1 Apii Nicholls
    Fullback for Samoa is number 1 Sieni Mose
  • Winger for Kiwi Ferns is number 2 Madison Bartlett
    Winger for Samoa is number 2 Moana Fineaso-Levi
  • Centre for Kiwi Ferns is number 3 Honey Hireme
    Centre for Samoa is number 3 Va'anessa Molia-Fraser
  • Centre for Kiwi Ferns is number 4 Kiana Takairangi
    Centre for Samoa is number 4 Ricshay Lemanu
  • Winger for Kiwi Ferns is number 5 Hilda Mariu
    Winger for Samoa is number 5 Sarah Togatuki
  • Five-Eighth for Kiwi Ferns is number 18 Charntay Poko
    Five-Eighth for Samoa is number 6 Mikayla Malaki
  • Halfback for Kiwi Ferns is number 7 Raecene McGregor
    Halfback for Samoa is number 7 Taliah Fuimaono

Forwards

  • Prop for Kiwi Ferns is number 8 Annetta Nuuausala
    Prop for Samoa is number 8 Emma Young
  • Hooker for Kiwi Ferns is number 9 Krystal Rota
    Hooker for Samoa is number 9 Cesca Luafalealo
  • Prop for Kiwi Ferns is number 15 Amber Paris-Hall
    Prop for Samoa is number 10 Elianna Walton
  • 2nd Row for Kiwi Ferns is number 11 Kathleen Wharton
    2nd Row for Samoa is number 11 Christine Pauli
  • 2nd Row for Kiwi Ferns is number 12 Teuila Fotu-Moala
    2nd Row for Samoa is number 12 Masuisuimatamaalii Tauaua-Pauaraisa
  • Lock for Kiwi Ferns is number 13 Georgia Hale
    Lock for Samoa is number 13 Luisa Gago

Interchange

  • Interchange for Kiwi Ferns is number 6 Raquel Anderson-Pitman
    Interchange for Samoa is number 14 Talia Lealaiauloto
  • Interchange for Kiwi Ferns is number 10 Aieshaleigh Smalley
    Interchange for Samoa is number 15 Billy-Jean Ale
  • Interchange for Kiwi Ferns is number 14 Nita Maynard
    Interchange for Samoa is number 16 Lauretta Leao-Seve
  • Interchange for Kiwi Ferns is number 17 Crystal Tamarua
    Interchange for Samoa is number 17 Taimane Levu

Men's Test: New Zealand v Tonga, Saturday 5.40pm NZT (3.40pm AEST) at Mt Smart Stadium

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for New Zealand is number 1 Roger Tuivasa-Sheck
    Fullback for Tonga is number 1 Will Hopoate
  • Winger for New Zealand is number 2 Ken Maumalo
    Winger for Tonga is number 5 Daniel Tupou
  • Centre for New Zealand is number 3 Esan Marsters
    Centre for Tonga is number 3 Kotoni Staggs
  • Centre for New Zealand is number 4 Joseph Manu
    Centre for Tonga is number 4 Solomone Kata
  • Winger for New Zealand is number 5 Dallin Watene-Zelezniak
    Winger for Tonga is number 2 David Fusitu'a
  • Five-Eighth for New Zealand is number 6 Shaun Johnson
    Five-Eighth for Tonga is number 6 John Asiata
  • Halfback for New Zealand is number 7 Benji Marshall
    Halfback for Tonga is number 7 Tuimoala Lolohea

Forwards

  • Prop for New Zealand is number 8 Jesse Bromwich
    Prop for Tonga is number 15 Addin Fonua-Blake
  • Hooker for New Zealand is number 9 Brandon Smith
    Hooker for Tonga is number 9 Siliva Havili
  • Prop for New Zealand is number 10 Jared Waerea-Hargreaves
    Prop for Tonga is number 10 Siosiua Taukeiaho
  • 2nd Row for New Zealand is number 11 Kenneath Bromwich
    2nd Row for Tonga is number 11 Tevita Pangai Junior
  • 2nd Row for New Zealand is number 12 Briton Nikora
    2nd Row for Tonga is number 12 Manu Ma'u
  • Lock for New Zealand is number 13 Isaac Liu
    Lock for Tonga is number 13 Jason Taumalolo

Interchange

  • Interchange for New Zealand is number 14 Jahrome Hughes
    Interchange for Tonga is number 14 Manase Fainu
  • Interchange for New Zealand is number 15 Leeson Ah Mau
    Interchange for Tonga is number 16 Peni Terepo
  • Interchange for New Zealand is number 16 Nelson Asofa-Solomona
    Interchange for Tonga is number 17 Sitili Tupouniua
  • Interchange for New Zealand is number 17 James Fisher-Harris
    Interchange for Tonga is number 19 Tevita Tatola

New Zealand: Coach Michael Maguire has opted to go with a Marshall-Johnson halves combination, with Kieran Foran named among the reserves. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves has served his suspension for that late hit on Kalyn Ponga in round 11 and will take his place in the front row with Jesse Bromwich. Such is the strength of the Kiwi pack that Nelson Asofa-Solomona will come from the bench. Jahrome Hughes and Briton Nikora will make their Test debuts.

Tonga: Versatile Cowboy John Asiata will play his first Test match for Tonga after previously representing Samoa. He will team up in the halves with Leeds' Tui Lolohea. With Andrew Fifita failing to beat a dangerous contact charge at the NRL judiciary on Tuesday the man most likely to take his place in the starting side is Manly enforcer Addin Fonua-Blake.

Women's Test: Fiji v Papua New Guinea, Saturday 3.40pm at Leichhardt Oval

Fiji Bulikula squad

Timaima Ravisa
Roela Radiniyavuni
Patricia Raikadroka
Tanika Marshall 
Limaina Wai
Teaghan Hartigan
Sere Naitokatoka
Canecia Sims
Ateca Leiyamo
Analei Netzler
Talei Holmes
Josephine Maejiirs
Jiowana Sauto
Vilisi Vakaloloma
Losena Qiolevu
Merewairita Nai
Asena Rokomarama
Eloise Vunakece

PNG Orchids

Aileen Soni (Port Moresby, Southern Confederate)
Alvina Hetra (Port Moresby, Southern Confederate)
Amelia Kuk (Ipswich)
Carol Humeu (Port Moresby, Southern Confederate)
Catherine Anjo (c) (Port Moresby, Southern Confederate)
Elsie Albert (Kokopo, New Guinea Islands)
Gloria Kaupa (Port Moresby, Southern Confederate)
Heather Ario (Port Moresby, Southern Confederate)
Jacobeth Wake (Ramu, Northern Confederate)
Joan Kuman (Port Moresby, Southern)
Lancy Laki (Port Moresby, Southern)
Lekkielia Brown (Wentworthville)
Nicole Mato (Kokopo, New Guinea Islands)
Rosetta Kapo (Port Moresby, Southern)
Samantha Kuman (Port Moresby, Southern)
Shae Yvonne Dela-Cruz (Brisbane Easts)
Shirley Jerry (Goroka, Highlands)
Theresa Aiton (South Logan)
Vero Waula (Port Moresby, Southern)
Winnie Stevens (Port Moresby, Southern)

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Fiji is number 1 Timaima Ravisa
    Fullback for Papua New Guinea is number 1 Shae Yvonne De La Cruz
  • Winger for Fiji is number 2 Roela Radiniyavuni
    Winger for Papua New Guinea is number 2 Jacobetha Wake
  • Centre for Fiji is number 3 Patricia Raikadroka
    Centre for Papua New Guinea is number 3 Catherine Anjo
  • Centre for Fiji is number 4 Tanika Marshall
    Centre for Papua New Guinea is number 4 Lancy Laki
  • Winger for Fiji is number 5 Limaina Wai
    Winger for Papua New Guinea is number 5 Joan Kuman
  • Five-Eighth for Fiji is number 6 Teaghan Hartigan
    Five-Eighth for Papua New Guinea is number 6 Amelia Kuk
  • Halfback for Fiji is number 7 Sereana Naitokatoka
    Halfback for Papua New Guinea is number 7 Roswita Kapo

Forwards

  • Prop for Fiji is number 8 Canecia Sims
    Prop for Papua New Guinea is number 8 Elsie Albert
  • Hooker for Fiji is number 9 Ateca Leiyamo
    Hooker for Papua New Guinea is number 9 Therese Aiton
  • Prop for Fiji is number 10 Tokasa lomalagi
    Prop for Papua New Guinea is number 10 Winnie Stevens
  • 2nd Row for Fiji is number 11 Talei Holmes
    2nd Row for Papua New Guinea is number 11 Gloria Kaupa
  • 2nd Row for Fiji is number 12 Josephine Maejiirs
    2nd Row for Papua New Guinea is number 12 Shirley Jerry
  • Lock for Fiji is number 13 Eloise Vunakece
    Lock for Papua New Guinea is number 13 Carol Humeu

Interchange

  • Interchange for Fiji is number 14 Vilisi Vakaloloma
    Interchange for Papua New Guinea is number 14 Aileen Soni
  • Interchange for Fiji is number 15 Losena Qiolevu
    Interchange for Papua New Guinea is number 15 Vero Waula
  • Interchange for Fiji is number 16 Merewairita Nai
    Interchange for Papua New Guinea is number 16 Lekiellia Brown
  • Interchange for Fiji is number 17 Asena Rokomarama
    Interchange for Papua New Guinea is number 17 Samantha Kuman

Reserves

  • Reserve for Fiji is number 18 Aliti Namoce
    Reserve for Papua New Guinea is number 18 Elvinah Aaron

Men's Test: Fiji v Lebanon, Saturday 5.40pm at Leichhardt Oval

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Fiji is number 1 Marcelo Montoya
    Fullback for Lebanon is number 1 Anthony Layoun
  • Winger for Fiji is number 2 Suliasi Vunivalu
    Winger for Lebanon is number 2 Jayden El-Jalkh
  • Centre for Fiji is number 3 Isaac Lumelume
    Centre for Lebanon is number 3 Bilal Maarbani
  • Centre for Fiji is number 4 Mikaele Ravalawa
    Centre for Lebanon is number 4 Allan Lockwood
  • Winger for Fiji is number 5 Maika Sivo
    Winger for Lebanon is number 5 Abbas Miski
  • Five-Eighth for Fiji is number 6 Siti Moceidreke
    Five-Eighth for Lebanon is number 6 Reece Robinson
  • Halfback for Fiji is number 7 Brandon Wakeham
    Halfback for Lebanon is number 7 Robbie Farah

Forwards

  • Prop for Fiji is number 8 Tui Kamikamica
    Prop for Lebanon is number 8 Kayne Kalache
  • Hooker for Fiji is number 9 Joe Lovodua
    Hooker for Lebanon is number 9 Michael Lichaa
  • Prop for Fiji is number 10 Korbin Sims
    Prop for Lebanon is number 10 Tim Mannah
  • 2nd Row for Fiji is number 11 Viliame Kikau
    2nd Row for Lebanon is number 11 Ahmad Ellaz
  • 2nd Row for Fiji is number 12 Taane Milne
    2nd Row for Lebanon is number 12 Elie El-Zakhem
  • Lock for Fiji is number 13 Jayson Bukuya
    Lock for Lebanon is number 13 James Roumanos

Interchange

  • Interchange for Fiji is number 14 D'Rhys Miller
    Interchange for Lebanon is number 14 Jacob Kiraz
  • Interchange for Fiji is number 15 Salesi Fainga'a
    Interchange for Lebanon is number 15 Jalal Bazzaz
  • Interchange for Fiji is number 16 Junior Roqica
    Interchange for Lebanon is number 16 Toufic El Hajj
  • Interchange for Fiji is number 17 Penioni Tagituimua
    Interchange for Lebanon is number 17 Nick Kassis

Men's Test: Samoa v Papua New Guinea, Saturday 7.40pm Leichhardt Oval

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Samoa is number 1 Jamayne Isaako
    Fullback for Papua New Guinea is number 1 Edene Gebbie
  • Winger for Samoa is number 2 Jorge Taufua
    Winger for Papua New Guinea is number 2 Junior Rau
  • Centre for Samoa is number 3 Hymel Hunt
    Centre for Papua New Guinea is number 3 Brandon Nima
  • Centre for Samoa is number 4 Marion Seve
    Centre for Papua New Guinea is number 4 Xavier Coates
  • Winger for Samoa is number 5 David Nofoaluma
    Winger for Papua New Guinea is number 5 Terry Wapi
  • Five-Eighth for Samoa is number 6 Chanel Harris-Tavita
    Five-Eighth for Papua New Guinea is number 6 Edwin Ipape
  • Halfback for Samoa is number 7 Anthony Milford
    Halfback for Papua New Guinea is number 7 Kyle Laybutt

Forwards

  • Prop for Samoa is number 8 Junior Paulo
    Prop for Papua New Guinea is number 8 Enock Maki
  • Hooker for Samoa is number 9 Jarome Luai
    Hooker for Papua New Guinea is number 9 James Segeyaro
  • Prop for Samoa is number 17 Josh Aloiai
    Prop for Papua New Guinea is number 10 Luke Page
  • 2nd Row for Samoa is number 11 Raymond Faitala-Mariner
    2nd Row for Papua New Guinea is number 11 Rhyse Martin
  • 2nd Row for Samoa is number 12 Jaydn Su'A
    2nd Row for Papua New Guinea is number 12 Nixon Putt
  • Lock for Samoa is number 13 Martin Taupau
    Lock for Papua New Guinea is number 13 Moses Meninga

Interchange

  • Interchange for Samoa is number 14 Mason Lino
    Interchange for Papua New Guinea is number 14 Kurt Baptiste
  • Interchange for Samoa is number 15 Michael Chee-Kam
    Interchange for Papua New Guinea is number 15 Zev John
  • Interchange for Samoa is number 16 Herman Ese'ese
    Interchange for Papua New Guinea is number 16 Radley Brawa
  • Interchange for Samoa is number 10 James Gavet
    Interchange for Papua New Guinea is number 17 Stanton Albert

Men's State of Origin: NSW v Queensland, Sunday 5.50pm WST 750 AEST

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Maroons is number 1 Kalyn Ponga
    Fullback for Blues is number 1 James Tedesco
  • Winger for Maroons is number 2 Corey Oates
    Winger for Blues is number 2 Blake Ferguson
  • Centre for Maroons is number 3 Michael Morgan
    Centre for Blues is number 3 Tom Trbojevic
  • Centre for Maroons is number 4 Will Chambers
    Centre for Blues is number 4 Jack Wighton
  • Winger for Maroons is number 5 Dane Gagai
    Winger for Blues is number 5 Josh Addo-Carr
  • Five-Eighth for Maroons is number 6 Cameron Munster
    Five-Eighth for Blues is number 6 James Maloney
  • Halfback for Maroons is number 7 Daly Cherry-Evans
    Halfback for Blues is number 7 Nathan Cleary

Forwards

  • Prop for Maroons is number 8 Dylan Napa
    Prop for Blues is number 8 Daniel Saifiti
  • Hooker for Maroons is number 9 Ben Hunt
    Hooker for Blues is number 9 Damien Cook
  • Prop for Maroons is number 10 Josh Papalii
    Prop for Blues is number 13 Jake Trbojevic
  • 2nd Row for Maroons is number 11 Felise Kaufusi
    2nd Row for Blues is number 11 Boyd Cordner
  • 2nd Row for Maroons is number 12 Matt Gillett
    2nd Row for Blues is number 12 Tyson Frizell
  • Lock for Maroons is number 13 Josh McGuire
    Lock for Blues is number 14 Dale Finucane

Interchange

  • Interchange for Maroons is number 14 Moses Mbye
    Interchange for Blues is number 10 Paul Vaughan
  • Interchange for Maroons is number 15 Jarrod Wallace
    Interchange for Blues is number 15 Tariq Sims
  • Interchange for Maroons is number 16 Tim Glasby
    Interchange for Blues is number 16 Cameron Murray
  • Interchange for Maroons is number 17 David Fifita
    Interchange for Blues is number 17 Wade Graham

Maroons: No late changes for the Maroons. Tim Glasby and Jarrod Wallace join the Queensland bench in place of injured forwards Jai Arrow and Joe Ofahengaue, with Dylan Napa promoted to the starting side.

Blues: Dale Finucane has been promoted to the starting side at lock with Jake Trbojevic moving to prop and Paul Vaughan to come off the bench. Blake Ferguson, Tom Trbojevic and James Maloney return to the NSW backline along with Jack Wighton, with Daniel Saifiti to start up front. Tariq Sims and Wade Graham are the new inclusions on the bench.

Tickets are available for the Pacific Tests at Leichhardt Oval via Ticketek - Get yours now