You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Luciano Leilua Profile Image

Luciano Leilua

2nd Row

Cowboys

Player Bio

Height:
188 cm
Date of Birth:
08 June 1996
Weight:
114 kg
Birthplace:
Camperdown, NSW
Age:
26
Nickname:
Luch
Debut Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons
Date:
04 August 2016
Opposition:
Brisbane Broncos
Round:
Round 22
Previous Clubs:
St. George Illawarra Dragons, Wests Tigers
Junior Club:
Hurstville United
Biography:

All-time favourite movie: Just Go With IT
Favourite athlete growing up: Sonny-Bill Williams
As a kid, what did you want to be when you were older: NRL player
What was your first job: Scaffolding
Who is your all-time favourite actor: Adam Sandler

Career

Appearances
104
Tries
22

2022 Season

Appearances
17

Scoring

Tries
2

Attack

Line Breaks
3
Line Break Assists
3

Passing

Offloads
17

Defence

Tackles Made
420
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
101.9
Total Running Metres
1731

Fantasy

Total Points
716
Average Points
42.1

2022 Season - By Round

Wests Tigers

Wests Tigers
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Storm Lost 16 - 26 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 2 59 - 16 14 1 122 111 -
2 Knights Lost 26 - 4 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 48 1 16 41 3 108 95 -
3 Warriors Lost 12 - 16 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 2 48 2 17 31 - 96 86 -
4 Titans Lost 8 - 6 2nd Row 76 - - - - - 4 62 1 12 22 1 124 116 -
5 Sharks Lost 30 - 4 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 3 57 1 16 29 2 133 124 -
6 Eels Won 20 - 21 2nd Row 80 1 - 4 - 1 5 24 1 10 29 2 72 72 -
7 Rabbitohs Won 23 - 22 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 3 46 1 12 23 1 100 100 -
8 Dragons Lost 12 - 6 2nd Row 68 - - - - - 6 80 2 15 27 1 154 154 -
10 Cowboys Lost 12 - 36 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 1 55 - 13 23 3 83 83 -
11 Bulldogs Won 36 - 22 2nd Row 66 - - - - - 2 53 1 12 16 2 93 84 -
12 Rabbitohs Lost 44 - 18 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 17 2 16 31 1 63 55 -
14 Sea Eagles Lost 4 - 30 2nd Row 69 - - - - - - 35 - 8 27 5 68 68 -

Cowboys

Cowboys
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
16 Broncos Won 40 - 26 Interchange 44 - - - - - 5 41 1 10 11 3 99 99 -
18 Sharks Lost 12 - 26 2nd Row 80 - - - - 1 9 39 1 14 36 2 92 85 -
19 Wests Tigers Won 27 - 26 Interchange 57 - - - - - 1 37 1 11 22 3 80 77 -
20 Dragons Won 8 - 34 Interchange 54 - - - - - 4 45 1 11 22 - 93 93 -
21 Bulldogs Won 14 - 28 Interchange 55 1 - 4 1 1 4 61 1 14 16 1 144 144 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2016 5 2 3 - 40% - - - - - - 4 77 9 251 50.32 - 99 19.0
Dragons 2018 16 10 7 - 59% 5 - 20 - - 3 8 306 17 886 52.00 - 471 27.7
Dragons 2019 22 6 16 - 27% 3 - 12 28 1.26 4 20 499 37 1,690 76.00 73 756 34.4
Wests Tigers 2020 20 7 13 - 35% 7 - 28 11 0.56 5 22 658 34 2,047 102.00 33 1,050 52.5
Wests Tigers 2021 24 8 16 - 33% 5 - 20 - - 5 38 700 52 2,699 112.00 30 1,252 52.2
Wests Tigers 2022 12 3 9 - 25% 1 - 4 - - 1 12 313 22 1,221 101.00 - 500 41.7
Cowboys 2022 5 4 1 - 80% 1 - 4 - - 2 5 107 9 510 102.00 - 216 43.2

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2016 2019 43 17 26 - 40% 8 - 32 28 0.63 7 32 882 63 2,828 64.00 73 1,322 30.7
Wests Tigers 2020 2022 56 18 38 - 32% 13 - 52 11 0.20 11 72 1,671 108 5,968 106.00 63 2,802 50.0
Cowboys 2022 2022 5 4 1 - 80% 1 - 4 - - 2 5 107 9 510 102.00 - 216 43.2

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

North Queensland Cowboys respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Principal Partner

Platinum Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS