You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Zoe Cook Profile Image

Zoe Cook

2nd Row

Stars

Player Bio

Height:
163 cm
Date of Birth:
23 August 2002
Weight:
76 kg
Birthplace:
Dysart, QLD
Age:
19
Nickname:
Cookie
Debut Club:
Valkyries Queensland Womens
Date:
10 April 2021
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Valkyries Queensland Womens
Junior Club:
Sarina Crocs
Biography:

Occupation: Apprentice Diesel Fitter
All-time favourite movie: Die Hard series
Favourite athlete growing up: Bruce Lee
First job: Sales assistant at Target
Favourite TV character: Peanut Head – The Proud Family
Something that is overrated: Adulting
Something that is underrated: Dumplings
Fun fact: I originally wanted to be a UFC fighter before ever playing football.

Career

Appearances
9
Tries
0

2022 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Line Breaks
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
23
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
39
Total Running Metres
78

Fantasy

Total Points
30
Average Points
15

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Seagulls Lost 24 - 16 2nd Row 46 - - - - - 1 10 - 6 9 - 27 27 -
3 WM Seagulls Won 22 - 18 2nd Row 48 - - - - - 1 16 - 7 14 1 50 50 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Valkyries 2021 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - 18 3 29 29.00 - 14 14.0
Stars 2021 6 4 2 - 67% - 2 4 50.00% - - 74 18 180 30.00 - 81 13.5
Stars 2022 2 1 1 - 50% - - - - - - 23 1 78 39.00 - 30 15.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Stars 2021 2022 8 5 3 - 62% - 2 4 40.00% - - 97 19 258 32.00 - 111 13.9
Valkyries 2021 2021 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - 18 3 29 29.00 - 14 14.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

North Queensland Cowboys respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Principal Partner

Platinum Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS