You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Tiana Power Profile Image

Tiana Power

Winger

Stars

Player Bio

Height:
-
Date of Birth:
16 December 2000
Weight:
-
Birthplace:
Proserpine, QLD
Age:
21
Nickname:
Tee
Debut Club:
North Queensland Gold Stars Womens
Date:
02 April 2022
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Biography:

Occupation: Indigenous health worker
All-time favourite movie: Pirates of the Caribbean
Favourite athlete growing up: Florence Joyner
What did you want to be when you were a kid: Professional dancer
First job: Pizza shop
Favourite TV character: Ashoka Tano from Star Wars the Clone Wars
Something that is underrated: Staying home on a Friday night and enjoying quality time with family or just by yourself.
Fun fact: I am the better Power sister

Career

Appearances
1
Tries
0

2022 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
0
Tackle Breaks
0

Passing

Receipts
8

Defence

Tackles Made
4
Missed Tackles
0
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
56
Total Running Metres
56

Fantasy

Total Points
5
Average Points
5

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
2 Magpies Won 38 - 4 Winger 70 - - - - - - 21 - 8 4 - 56 56 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Stars 2022 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - 8 4 - 100.00% 56 56.00 - 5 5.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Stars 2022 2022 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - 8 4 - 100.00% 56 56.00 - 5 5.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

North Queensland Cowboys respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Principal Partner

Platinum Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS