You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Tahlulah Tillett Profile Image

Tahlulah Tillett

Five-Eighth

Stars

Player Bio

Height:
176 cm
Date of Birth:
30 August 1998
Weight:
74 kg
Birthplace:
Cairns, QLD
Age:
23
Nickname:
Tilly
Debut Club:
North Queensland Gold Stars Womens
Date:
10 April 2021
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
12
Tries
2

2022 Season

Appearances
4

Scoring

Tries
0

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
132.3

Attack

Try Assists
4
Line Break Assists
4

Passing

Offloads
1
Receipts
100

Defence

Tackles Made
74
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
24
Total Running Metres
96

Fantasy

Total Points
126
Average Points
31.5

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
4 Bears Won 40 - 26 Halfback 70 - - - 148 1 - - - - 20 15 2 - - -
5 Capras Lost 8 - 16 Halfback 70 - - - 99 - - - 17 - 24 28 - 48 48 -
6 Panthers Won 4 - 24 Halfback 70 - - - 121 1 - - 4 - 27 18 1 4 4 -
7 Tigers Won 0 - 28 Halfback 70 - - - 161 2 - 1 20 1 29 13 1 43 43 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Stars 2021 8 5 3 - 62% 2 - 8 982 122.74 - - 8 2 241 102 20 249 31.00 - 228 28.5
Stars 2022 4 3 1 - 75% - - - 529 132.30 - - 4 1 100 74 4 96 24.00 - 126 31.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Stars 2021 2022 12 8 4 - 67% 2 - 8 1,511 125.93 - - 12 3 341 176 24 346 28.00 - 354 29.5

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

North Queensland Cowboys respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Principal Partner

Platinum Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS