You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Stephanie Mooka Profile Image

Stephanie Mooka

2nd Row

Stars

Player Bio

Height:
181 cm
Date of Birth:
05 March 1991
Weight:
84 kg
Birthplace:
Thursday Island, Torres Strait
Age:
31
Nickname:
Steppy, Mooks
Debut Club:
North Queensland Gold Stars Womens
Date:
27 March 2022
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Biography:

Occupation: Divemaster
All-time favourite movie: Coming to America
Favourite athlete growing up: Darren Lockyer
What did you want to be when you were a kid: A nurse, but then I couldn’t handle seeing blood or needles
First job: Fast food
Favourite TV character: Sheldon – Big Bang Theory
Something that is overrated: Coming to America 2
Something that is underrated: Blueberries
Fun fact: Was supposed to go to over US for college basketball in 2010, but I fell pregnant. The following year I pursued footy and have been playing the sport ever since

Career

Appearances
6
Tries
2

2022 Season

Appearances
6

Scoring

Tries
2

Attack

Line Breaks
2
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
5

Defence

Tackles Made
62
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
81
Total Running Metres
491

Fantasy

Total Points
152
Average Points
25.3

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Seagulls Lost 24 - 16 Centre 59 1 - 4 - - 1 4 59 3 13 13 - 127 127 -
2 Magpies Won 38 - 4 Interchange 26 - - - - - - 1 32 2 9 7 - 85 85 -
3 WM Seagulls Won 22 - 18 Interchange 43 1 - 4 18 - 1 5 44 - 13 15 - 106 106 -
4 Bears Won 40 - 26 Interchange 16 - - - - - - - 4 - 1 9 1 12 12 -
5 Capras Lost 8 - 16 Interchange 32 - - - - - - 1 47 - 7 14 3 80 80 -
6 Panthers Won 4 - 24 Interchange 21 - - - - - - 1 18 - 6 4 - 78 78 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Stars 2022 6 4 2 - 67% 2 - 8 18 3.08 2 5 62 4 491 81.00 - 152 25.3

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Stars 2022 2022 6 4 2 - 67% 2 - 8 18 3.08 2 5 62 4 491 81.00 - 152 25.3

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

North Queensland Cowboys respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Principal Partner

Platinum Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS