You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Sarah Field Profile Image

Sarah Field

Five-Eighth

Stars

Player Bio

Height:
-
Date of Birth:
23 February 1999
Weight:
67 kg
Birthplace:
Belmont, NSW
Age:
23
Nickname:
Fieldzy
Debut Club:
North Queensland Gold Stars Womens
Date:
17 April 2021
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
13
Tries
0

2022 Season

Appearances
6

Scoring

Tries
0

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
32.1

Attack

Try Assists
2
Line Break Assists
2

Passing

Offloads
4
Receipts
168

Defence

Tackles Made
100
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
49
Total Running Metres
297

Fantasy

Total Points
146
Average Points
24.3

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Seagulls Lost 24 - 16 Five-Eighth 70 - - - 124 - - - 22 - 33 10 2 55 55 -
2 Magpies Won 38 - 4 Lock 70 - - - - - - 2 14 3 21 28 2 56 56 -
3 WM Seagulls Won 22 - 18 Halfback 70 - - - - - - - 33 - 45 21 2 60 60 -
4 Bears Won 40 - 26 Five-Eighth 70 - - - 48 - - - 22 1 21 11 - 79 79 -
5 Capras Lost 8 - 16 Five-Eighth 70 - - - 11 1 - - 7 - 22 16 - 24 24 -
6 Panthers Won 4 - 24 Five-Eighth 70 - - - 10 1 - 2 15 - 26 14 1 22 22 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Stars 2021 7 5 2 - 71% - - - 311 44.37 - - 2 2 152 122 17 307 43.00 - 162 23.1
Stars 2022 6 4 2 - 67% - - - 193 32.10 - - 2 4 168 100 7 297 49.00 - 146 24.3

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Stars 2021 2022 13 9 4 - 69% - - - 503 38.71 - - 4 6 320 222 24 605 46.00 - 308 23.7

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

North Queensland Cowboys respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Principal Partner

Platinum Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS