You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Pani Rupapere Profile Image

Pani Rupapere

Lock

Stars

Player Bio

Height:
163 cm
Date of Birth:
19 February 1990
Weight:
69 kg
Birthplace:
Hamilton, NZ
Age:
31
Nickname:
Punz
Debut Club:
North Queensland Gold Stars Womens
Date:
14 March 2020
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
9
Tries
0

2021 Season

Appearances
8

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
1
Average Hit Ups
4.8
Post Contact Metres
86.7

Passing

Offloads
2

Defence

Tackles Made
128
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
38
Total Running Metres
305

Fantasy

Total Points
126
Average Points
15.8

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Diehards Lost 14 - 18 Interchange 53 - - - - - - - 4 - 15 23 11 16 16 -
2 Capras Won 14 - 36 2nd Row 42 - - - - - - - 11 - 16 12 2 41 41 -
3 Seagulls Won 26 - 4 2nd Row 35 - - - 22 - - - 10 - 15 8 2 21 21 -
4 Tigers Won 30 - 4 Lock 31 - - - - - - - 2 - 10 14 - 4 4 -
5 Valkyries Won 14 - 32 Lock 38 - - - - 1 - - 18 2 18 10 3 71 71 -
6 Bears Lost 22 - 20 Lock 37 - - - - - - - 10 - 15 16 4 45 45 -
7 Panthers Won 22 - 18 Lock 59 - - - - 1 - 1 5 - 19 30 3 30 30 -
8 Bears Lost 18 - 16 Lock 31 - - - - - - - 28 - 17 15 - 74 74 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Stars 2020 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - 1 17 - 10 2 43 43.00 7 11 11.0
Stars 2021 8 5 3 - 62% - - - 22 2.78 1 87 2 128 25 305 38.00 - 126 15.8

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Stars 2020 2021 9 6 3 - 67% - - - 22 2.47 2 104 2 138 27 349 38.00 7 137 15.2

Latest

Team Mates