You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Madelin Brosnan Profile Image

Madelin Brosnan

2nd Row

Stars

Player Bio

Height:
-
Date of Birth:
15 March 1997
Weight:
-
Birthplace:
Townsville, QLD
Age:
25
Nickname:
Mads
Debut Club:
North Queensland Gold Stars Womens
Date:
27 March 2022
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Biography:

Occupation: Mining
All-time favourite movie: Harry Potter
Favourite athlete growing up: Johnathan Thurston
What did you want to be when you were a kid: Police officer
First job: Newsagency
Something that is overrated: Fortnite - my kids are obsessed
Something that is underrated: Pina Colada
Fun fact: In 2015 when the NQ Cowboys won the semi to get into the Grand Final I got 'Cowboys' tattooed on my bum cheek. My family and I went to the Grand Final and soon as Cowboys won i cried and showed my dad the tattoo (he hates tattoos). He said it was the only tattoo he would allow because we are both huge Cowboys fans

Career

Appearances
2
Tries
0

2022 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Line Breaks
0
Line Break Assists
1

Passing

Offloads
3

Defence

Tackles Made
19
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
33
Total Running Metres
66

Fantasy

Total Points
24
Average Points
12

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Seagulls Lost 24 - 16 Interchange 37 - - - - - - 21 1 4 8 - 44 44 -
3 WM Seagulls Won 22 - 18 Interchange 41 - - - 1 - - 6 2 3 11 3 21 21 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Stars 2022 2 1 1 - 50% - - - - 3 19 3 66 33.00 - 24 12.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Stars 2022 2022 2 1 1 - 50% - - - - 3 19 3 66 33.00 - 24 12.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

North Queensland Cowboys respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Principal Partner

Platinum Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS