You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Maddison Hegarty Profile Image

Maddison Hegarty

Prop

Stars

Player Bio

Height:
-
Date of Birth:
27 June 2002
Weight:
-
Birthplace:
Mt Isa, QLD
Age:
19
Nickname:
Maddy
Debut Club:
North Queensland Gold Stars Womens
Date:
09 April 2022
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Biography:

Junior club: Wanderers Mt Isa
All-time favourite movie: Norbit
Favourite athlete growing up: My great Grandfather Alfie Clay
What did you want to be when you were a kid: A famous NRL player or fireman
First job: Bank teller
Favourite TV character: Homer Simpson
Something that is overrated: Mullets
Something that is underrated: Hawaiian pizza
Fun fact: I used to play the drums

Career

Appearances
1
Tries
0

2022 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
1
Average Hit Ups
1
Post Contact Metres
2.8

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
4
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
7
Total Running Metres
7

Fantasy

Total Points
2
Average Points
2

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
3 WM Seagulls Won 22 - 18 Interchange 11 - - - - - 1 3 - 2 4 - 7 7 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Stars 2022 1 1 - - 100% - - - 1 3 - 4 - 7 7.00 - 2 2.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Stars 2022 2022 1 1 - - 100% - - - 1 3 - 4 - 7 7.00 - 2 2.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

North Queensland Cowboys respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Principal Partner

Platinum Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS