You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Lauren Moss Profile Image

Lauren Moss

Winger

Stars

Player Bio

Height:
165 cm
Date of Birth:
14 July 1991
Weight:
68 kg
Birthplace:
Yeppoon, QLD
Age:
30
Nickname:
Mossy
Debut Club:
North Queensland Gold Stars Womens
Date:
14 March 2020
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
15
Tries
12

2022 Season

Appearances
6

Scoring

Tries
4

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Breaks
6
Tackle Breaks
17

Passing

Receipts
54

Defence

Tackles Made
13
Missed Tackles
8
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
96
Total Running Metres
580

Fantasy

Total Points
160
Average Points
26.7

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Seagulls Lost 24 - 16 Winger 70 - - - - 1 3 46 - 11 6 - 94 94 -
2 Magpies Won 38 - 4 Winger 70 1 - 4 - 1 3 28 - 10 2 1 85 85 -
3 WM Seagulls Won 22 - 18 Winger 70 1 - 4 1 1 3 31 1 9 2 1 174 174 -
4 Bears Won 40 - 26 Winger 70 1 - 4 - 1 3 9 - 4 3 2 55 55 -
5 Capras Lost 8 - 16 Winger 70 - - - - 1 1 47 1 11 - 2 111 111 -
6 Panthers Won 4 - 24 Winger 55 1 - 4 - 1 4 27 2 9 - 2 60 60 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Stars 2020 1 1 - - 100% 1 - 4 - - 2 4 4 3 44.40% 90 90.00 19 42 42.0
Stars 2021 8 5 3 - 62% 7 - 28 - 1 10 61 19 10 65.52% 690 86.00 - 250 31.2
Stars 2022 6 4 2 - 67% 4 - 16 - 1 6 54 13 8 61.90% 580 96.00 - 160 26.7

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Stars 2020 2022 15 10 5 - 67% 12 - 48 - 2 18 119 36 21 63.16% 1,361 90.00 19 452 30.1

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

North Queensland Cowboys respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Principal Partner

Platinum Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS