You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Lauren  Sallis Profile Image

Lauren Sallis

Winger

Stars

Player Bio

Height:
-
Date of Birth:
30 January 1995
Weight:
-
Birthplace:
Sunnybank, QLD
Age:
27
Nickname:
Loz
Biography:

Occupation: Air Force security
All-time favourite movie: The Longest Yard
Favourite athlete growing up: Cathy Freeman
What did you want to be when you were a kid: Police officer
First job: Kmart
Favourite TV character: Dean Winchester
Something that is overrated: Bacon
Something that is underrated: Quality time with family and friends
Fun fact: I am a military working dog handler.

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

North Queensland Cowboys respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Principal Partner

Platinum Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS