You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Kortney Deguara Profile Image

Kortney Deguara

Fullback

Stars

Player Bio

Height:
-
Date of Birth:
25 September 2001
Weight:
-
Birthplace:
Mackay, QLD
Age:
20
Nickname:
Korts
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Souths Sharks
Biography:

Occupation: Diesel fitter
All-time favourite movie: Dukes of Hazzard
Favourite athlete growing up: Billy Slater
What did you want to be when you were a kid: Diesel fitter
First job: BCF
Favourite TV character: Bugs Bunny
Something that is overrated: Wine/champagne
Something that is underrated: All you can eat buffets
Fun fact: I broke my elbow when I was younger and now my arm looks dislocated when I straighten it!

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

North Queensland Cowboys respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Principal Partner

Platinum Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS