You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Katie Green Profile Image

Katie Green

Winger

Stars

Player Bio

Height:
163 cm
Date of Birth:
07 September 1996
Weight:
68 kg
Birthplace:
Mackay, QLD
Age:
25
Nickname:
Greeny
Debut Club:
North Queensland Gold Stars Womens
Date:
14 March 2020
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
13
Tries
9

2022 Season

Appearances
5

Scoring

Tries
4

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
4
Tackle Breaks
17

Passing

Receipts
71

Defence

Tackles Made
24
Missed Tackles
4
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
89
Total Running Metres
448

Fantasy

Total Points
127
Average Points
25.4

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
2 Magpies Won 38 - 4 Centre 70 2 - 8 - 2 5 51 2 16 3 1 169 169 -
3 WM Seagulls Won 22 - 18 Fullback 70 1 - 4 - 1 9 60 - 20 7 1 137 137 -
4 Bears Won 40 - 26 Fullback 70 - - - - - 2 20 - 13 5 1 45 45 -
5 Capras Lost 8 - 16 Winger 70 - - - - - 1 17 - 11 5 1 49 49 -
6 Panthers Won 4 - 24 Winger 70 1 - 4 - 1 - 8 - 11 4 - 45 45 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Stars 2020 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - 1 10 3 1 60.00% 63 63.00 12 24 24.0
Stars 2021 7 5 2 - 71% 5 - 20 - - 4 76 32 12 72.73% 512 73.00 - 153 21.9
Stars 2022 5 4 1 - 80% 4 - 16 - - 4 71 24 4 85.71% 448 89.00 - 127 25.4

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Stars 2020 2022 13 10 3 - 77% 9 - 36 - - 9 157 59 17 77.63% 1,024 78.00 12 304 23.4

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

North Queensland Cowboys respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Principal Partner

Platinum Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS