You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Jordan Neal Profile Image

Jordan Neal

Prop

Stars

Player Bio

Height:
-
Date of Birth:
22 December 1997
Weight:
-
Birthplace:
Caboolture, QLD
Age:
24
Nickname:
Jordy
Debut Club:
North Queensland Gold Stars Womens
Date:
27 March 2022
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Biography:

Occupation: Army (Infantry)
All-time favourite movie: The Tourist
Favourite athlete growing up: Charlotte Caslick
What did you want to be when you were a kid: Vet
First job: Stable hand
Favourite TV character: Captain Jack Sparrow
Something that is overrated: Peanut butter, smashed avo and Birkenstocks (will still wear them though)
Something that is underrated: Staying in on a Friday night
Fun fact: I have 2 mums!

Career

Appearances
1
Tries
0

2022 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
1
Average Hit Ups
7
Post Contact Metres
22

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
13
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
64
Total Running Metres
64

Fantasy

Total Points
21
Average Points
21

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Seagulls Lost 24 - 16 Interchange 44 - - - - - 1 22 - 7 13 - 64 64 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Stars 2022 1 - 1 - - - - - 1 22 - 13 - 64 64.00 - 21 21.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Stars 2022 2022 1 - 1 - - - - - 1 22 - 13 - 64 64.00 - 21 21.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

North Queensland Cowboys respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Principal Partner

Platinum Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS