You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Hagiga Mosby Profile Image

Hagiga Mosby

Winger

Stars

Player Bio

Height:
163 cm
Date of Birth:
12 June 2000
Weight:
72 kg
Birthplace:
Thursday Island, Torres Strait
Age:
21
Nickname:
Haj
Debut Club:
North Queensland Gold Stars Womens
Date:
23 April 2022
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
2
Tries
1

2022 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Try Assists
4
Line Breaks
1
Tackle Breaks
10

Passing

Receipts
29

Defence

Tackles Made
18
Missed Tackles
2
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
116
Total Running Metres
233

Fantasy

Total Points
101
Average Points
50.5

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
4 Bears Won 40 - 26 Centre 70 1 - 4 2 1 6 33 2 13 6 - 111 111 -
6 Panthers Won 4 - 24 Centre 70 - - - 2 - 4 33 - 16 12 2 122 122 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Stars 2022 2 2 - - 100% 1 - 4 - 4 1 29 18 2 90.00% 233 116.00 - 101 50.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Stars 2022 2022 2 2 - - 100% 1 - 4 - 4 1 29 18 2 90.00% 233 116.00 - 101 50.5

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

North Queensland Cowboys respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Principal Partner

Platinum Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS