You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Deborah Barchard Profile Image

Deborah Barchard

Prop

Stars

Player Bio

Height:
172 cm
Date of Birth:
30 April 1994
Weight:
115 kg
Birthplace:
Otahuhu, NZ
Age:
27
Nickname:
Debo, Beyonce
Debut Club:
North Queensland Gold Stars Womens
Date:
14 March 2020
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Valkyries Queensland Womens
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
9
Tries
3

2021 Season

Appearances
8

Scoring

Tries
3

Attack

Tackle Breaks
17
Average Hit Ups
7.2
Post Contact Metres
230.8

Passing

Offloads
1

Defence

Tackles Made
43
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
65.5
Total Running Metres
524

Fantasy

Total Points
140
Average Points
17.5

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Seagulls Lost 42 - 22 Prop 53 1 - 4 - 1 5 46 - 15 6 - 125 125 -
2 Capras Won 14 - 36 Interchange 32 2 - 8 - 2 8 22 1 7 1 1 70 70 -
3 Seagulls Won 26 - 4 Interchange 21 - - - - - - 25 - 5 2 2 44 44 -
4 Tigers Won 30 - 4 Interchange 40 - - - - - 1 37 - 11 5 1 77 77 -
5 Valkyries Won 14 - 32 Interchange 32 - - - - - - 44 - 11 6 - 72 72 -
7 Capras Lost 56 - 6 Reserve 47 - - - - - - 9 - 3 3 4 25 25 -
8 Bears Lost 18 - 16 Interchange 20 - - - - - 2 15 - 5 8 4 41 41 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Stars 2020 1 1 - - 100% - - - 1 21 - 7 3 58 58.00 19 7 7.0
Valkyries 2021 2 - 2 - - 1 - 4 5 54 - 9 4 150 75.00 - 42 21.0
Stars 2021 6 5 1 - 83% 2 - 8 12 176 1 34 9 373 62.00 - 98 16.3

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Stars
2020
2021
2021
2020
2021
2021
7 6 1 - 86% 2 - 8 13 197 1 41 12 432 61.00 19 105 15.0
Valkyries
2021
2021
2021
2021
2 - 2 - - 1 - 4 5 54 - 9 4 150 75.00 - 42 21.0

Latest

Team Mates