You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Babetha Neliman Profile Image

Babetha Neliman

Lock

Stars

Player Bio

Height:
-
Date of Birth:
28 November 2002
Weight:
-
Birthplace:
Thursday Island, Torres Strait
Age:
19
Nickname:
Babs
Debut Club:
North Queensland Gold Stars Womens
Date:
27 March 2022
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Mulga Junior Rugby League
Biography:

Occupation: Apprentice carpenter
All-time favourite movie: Disney cartoons
Favourite athlete growing up: Greg Inglis and my uncles
What did you want to be when you were a kid: Police officer
First job: Apprentice carpenter
Favourite TV character: Jack Sparrow
Something that is overrated: People who update their status on social media every 10 minutes
Something that is underrated: People thinking that because we are girls we can’t do what boys can do
Fun fact: I love being outdoors, fishing or going swimming

Career

Appearances
6
Tries
0

2022 Season

Appearances
6

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
5
Average Hit Ups
3.8
Post Contact Metres
73.8

Passing

Offloads
1

Defence

Tackles Made
57
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
35
Total Running Metres
210

Fantasy

Total Points
70
Average Points
11.7

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Seagulls Lost 24 - 16 Lock 62 - - - - - - 13 - 6 15 1 22 22 -
2 Magpies Won 38 - 4 Interchange 38 - - - - - 2 13 - 7 9 2 31 31 -
3 WM Seagulls Won 22 - 18 Lock 50 - - - - - 2 28 - 8 13 2 65 65 -
4 Bears Won 40 - 26 Interchange 28 - - - - - 1 12 1 5 8 3 64 64 -
5 Capras Lost 8 - 16 Interchange 20 - - - - - - 4 - 2 10 - 12 12 -
6 Panthers Won 4 - 24 Interchange 11 - - - - - - 3 - 5 2 1 14 14 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Stars 2022 6 4 2 - 67% - - - 5 74 1 57 9 210 35.00 - 70 11.7

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Stars 2022 2022 6 4 2 - 67% - - - 5 74 1 57 9 210 35.00 - 70 11.7

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

North Queensland Cowboys respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Principal Partner

Platinum Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS