You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Josh Chudleigh Profile Image

Josh Chudleigh

Hooker

Blackhawks

Player Bio

Height:
178 cm
Date of Birth:
08 April 1994
Weight:
95 kg
Birthplace:
Canberra, ACT
Age:
28
Nickname:
Chuds
Debut Club:
Mackay Cutters
Date:
07 March 2015
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Mackay Cutters
Junior Club:
Bungendore Tigers

Career

Appearances
84
Tries
38

2022 Season

Appearances
7

Scoring

Tries
3
Goals
1

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
0
Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
3
Line Break Assists
3

Passing

Offloads
2
Receipts
566

Defence

Tackles Made
229
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
91
Total Running Metres
637

Fantasy

Total Points
375
Average Points
53.6

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Devils Lost 14 - 38 Hooker 68 1 1 6 - 1 3 29 1 77 32 - 84 10 -
2 Bears Lost 22 - 26 Hooker 80 - - - 2 - 1 42 - 96 34 6 59 14 -
3 WM Seagulls Won 28 - 12 Hooker 69 - - - 1 - 1 54 - 73 33 2 125 - -
4 Pride Won 12 - 22 Hooker 64 - - - - - - 39 1 91 45 1 89 - -
5 Seagulls Won 17 - 4 Hooker 80 1 - 4 - 2 7 35 - 124 43 2 123 63 -
6 Dolphins Won 28 - 29 Hooker 80 1 - 4 - 1 3 59 - 101 42 2 132 2 -
8 Hunters Lost 20 - 42 Hooker 2 - - - - 1 1 - - 4 - - 22 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Cutters 2015 19 8 10 1 42% 16 - 64 415 21.83 - - 5 9 1,122 521 25 2,125 111.84 29 1,190 62.0
Cutters 2016 21 4 16 1 19% 5 - 20 832 39.60 - 4 10 7 1,712 814 56 1,653 78.74 15 1,112 52.0
Cutters 2018 3 1 2 - 33% - - - 34 11.30 - - 1 - 145 94 7 119 39.80 - 95 31.0
Blackhawks 2019 18 14 4 - 78% 8 - 32 45 2.48 - 1 5 6 1,430 480 39 1,251 69.50 - 714 39.7
Blackhawks 2020 1 1 - - 100% - - - 4 4.30 - - 1 - 94 37 11 81 81.00 - 30 30.0
Blackhawks 2021 15 7 7 1 47% 6 - 24 21 1.41 - - 5 7 1,278 517 25 1,352 90.00 - 871 58.1
Blackhawks 2022 7 4 3 - 57% 3 1 14 - - 100.00% - 3 2 566 229 13 637 91.00 - 375 53.6

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Cutters 2015 2018 43 13 28 2 30% 21 - 84 1,280 29.78 - 4 16 16 2,975 1,427 88 3,895 90.00 44 2,365 55.0
Blackhawks 2019 2022 41 26 14 1 63% 17 1 70 70 1.71 100.00% 1 14 15 3,368 1,263 88 3,323 81.00 - 1,963 47.9

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

North Queensland Cowboys respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Principal Partner

Platinum Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS