You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Tom Steadman Profile Image

Tom Steadman

Halfback

Pride

Player Bio

Height:
185 cm
Date of Birth:
11 November 1999
Weight:
91 kg
Birthplace:
Wyong, NSW
Age:
22
Nickname:
Tommy
Debut Club:
Northern Pride
Date:
20 March 2021
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
22
Tries
3

2022 Season

Appearances
5

Scoring

Tries
2

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
1
Average Kicking Metres
193

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Break Assists
1

Passing

Offloads
0
Receipts
179

Defence

Tackles Made
80
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
30
Total Running Metres
152

Fantasy

Total Points
146
Average Points
29.2

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Jets Won 6 - 26 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 169 - - - 1 6 - 27 16 3 30 7 -
2 WM Seagulls Lost 26 - 8 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 126 1 - - 2 - - 30 18 2 12 - -
3 Cutters Lost 24 - 22 Five-Eighth 80 2 - 8 146 - - 2 4 4 - 36 16 1 41 - -
4 Blackhawks Lost 12 - 22 Replacement - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
5 Dolphins Won 30 - 18 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 206 - - - 1 5 - 49 12 - 26 - -
7 Capras Lost 34 - 10 Replacement - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
8 Seagulls Lost 28 - 0 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 319 - - - - 3 - 37 18 2 41 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Pride 2021 17 8 7 2 47% 1 26 56 2,977 175.12 57.78% 6 18 7 783 311 32 609 35.00 3 701 41.2
Pride 2022 5 2 3 - 40% 2 - 8 965 193.00 - 1 - - 179 80 8 152 30.00 - 146 29.2

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Pride 2021 2022 22 10 10 2 45% 3 26 64 3,942 164.25 56.52% 7 18 7 962 391 40 761 31.00 3 847 38.5

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

North Queensland Cowboys respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Principal Partner

Platinum Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS