You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Tom McGrath Profile Image

Tom McGrath

2nd Row

Pride

Player Bio

Height:
175 cm
Date of Birth:
17 April 2000
Weight:
95 kg
Birthplace:
Darwin, NT
Age:
22
Nickname:
T-MAC
Debut Club:
Northern Pride
Date:
20 July 2019
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Smithfield Ivanhoes

Career

Appearances
17
Tries
2

2022 Season

Appearances
4

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Line Breaks
1
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
88
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
45
Total Running Metres
183

Fantasy

Total Points
121
Average Points
30.2

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Jets Won 6 - 26 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 23 - 5 24 3 42 42 -
2 WM Seagulls Lost 26 - 8 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 3 19 - 6 35 3 48 48 -
3 Cutters Lost 24 - 22 2nd Row 80 1 - 4 - 1 2 38 - 7 28 - 81 81 -
4 Blackhawks Lost 12 - 22 2nd Row 9 - - - - - - 5 - 1 1 - 10 10 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Pride 2019 2 - 2 - - - - - - 1 74 7 149 74.75 - 93 46.5
Pride 2021 11 6 3 2 55% 1 - 4 2 - 248 13 911 82.00 219 415 37.7
Pride 2022 4 1 3 - 25% 1 - 4 1 - 88 6 183 45.00 - 121 30.2

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Pride 2019 2022 17 7 8 2 41% 2 - 8 3 1 410 26 1,244 69.00 219 629 37.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

North Queensland Cowboys respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Principal Partner

Platinum Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS