You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Terrence Casey-Douglas Profile Image

Terrence Casey-Douglas

Prop

Pride

Player Bio

Height:
190 cm
Date of Birth:
12 September 1998
Weight:
107 kg
Birthplace:
Mt Isa, QLD
Age:
23
Nickname:
Tezz
Debut Club:
Northern Pride
Date:
23 March 2019
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Normanton Stingers

Career

Appearances
31
Tries
2

2022 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
0
Average Hit Ups
5.3
Post Contact Metres
82.6

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
51
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
61
Total Running Metres
183

Fantasy

Total Points
46
Average Points
15.3

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
4 Blackhawks Lost 12 - 22 Interchange 71 - - - - - - 30 - 7 29 4 58 47 -
5 Dolphins Won 30 - 18 Interchange 39 - - - - - - 38 - 9 8 2 85 65 19
7 Capras Lost 34 - 10 Lock 35 - - - - - - 16 - 4 14 3 40 40 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Pride 2019 14 2 12 - 14% - - - 10 501 2 268 49 1,132 80.86 95 260 18.6
Pride 2021 14 6 7 1 43% 2 - 8 14 386 - 188 32 1,048 74.00 118 278 19.9
Pride 2022 3 1 2 - 33% - - - - 83 - 51 9 183 61.00 19 46 15.3

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Pride 2019 2022 31 9 21 1 29% 2 - 8 24 970 2 507 90 2,364 71.00 233 582 18.8

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

North Queensland Cowboys respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Principal Partner

Platinum Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS