You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Shawn Bowen Profile Image

Shawn Bowen

Winger

Pride

Player Bio

Height:
178 cm
Date of Birth:
22 October 1996
Weight:
83 kg
Birthplace:
Mossman, QLD
Age:
25
Nickname:
Bowie
Debut Club:
Northern Pride
Date:
02 July 2017
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Mossman Sharks

Career

Appearances
57
Tries
23

2022 Season

Appearances
4

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Breaks
0
Tackle Breaks
8

Passing

Receipts
59

Defence

Tackles Made
41
Missed Tackles
15
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
101
Total Running Metres
407

Fantasy

Total Points
79
Average Points
19.8

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Jets Won 6 - 26 Centre 80 - - - 15 - - 1 40 - 15 10 3 113 38 -
2 WM Seagulls Lost 26 - 8 Centre 80 - - - - - - 2 38 - 13 9 8 113 - -
5 Dolphins Won 30 - 18 Fullback 80 - - - - 1 - 3 27 - 18 11 2 97 - 3
7 Capras Lost 34 - 10 Centre 80 1 - 4 - - - 2 33 - 13 11 2 83 - -
8 Seagulls Lost 28 - 0 Replacement - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Pride 2017 7 2 5 - 29% 5 - 20 35 4.99 - - 1 5 80 29 7 75.60% 639 91.41 64 191 27.0
Pride 2018 10 6 4 - 60% 8 - 32 97 9.67 - - 2 5 150 49 26 62.46% 1,124 112.46 131 275 27.0
Pride 2019 19 4 15 - 21% 4 - 16 85 4.46 - 1 1 7 267 131 37 72.07% 2,008 105.69 216 386 20.3
Pride 2021 17 8 7 2 47% 5 - 20 78 4.56 - - 1 6 209 108 21 83.72% 1,593 93.00 221 425 25.0
Pride 2022 4 2 2 - 50% 1 - 4 15 3.73 - - 1 - 59 41 15 73.21% 407 101.00 3 79 19.8

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Pride 2017 2022 57 22 33 2 39% 23 - 92 309 5.32 - 1 6 23 765 356 105 77.22% 5,746 99.00 636 1,317 23.1

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

North Queensland Cowboys respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Principal Partner

Platinum Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS