You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Joseph Ratuvakacerivalu Profile Image

Joseph Ratuvakacerivalu

Prop

Pride

Player Bio

Height:
190 cm
Date of Birth:
20 January 1997
Weight:
117 kg
Birthplace:
Fiji
Age:
25
Nickname:
Joey
Debut Club:
Redcliffe Dolphins
Date:
28 March 2021
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Redcliffe Dolphins
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
7
Tries
0

2022 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
4
Average Hit Ups
4.3
Post Contact Metres
84.6

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
18
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
65
Total Running Metres
197

Fantasy

Total Points
33
Average Points
11

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Jets Won 6 - 26 Interchange 26 - - - - - 1 43 - 9 5 1 107 64 43
2 WM Seagulls Lost 26 - 8 Interchange 28 - - - - - 2 22 - 5 8 - 53 37 16
3 Cutters Lost 24 - 22 Interchange 9 - - - - - 1 19 - 3 5 - 35 35 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dolphins 2021 4 2 2 - 50% - - - 2 124 - 50 3 305 76.00 30 77 19.2
Pride 2022 3 1 2 - 33% - - - 4 85 - 18 1 197 65.00 60 33 11.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dolphins 2021 2021 4 2 2 - 50% - - - 2 124 - 50 3 305 76.00 30 77 19.2
Pride 2022 2022 3 1 2 - 33% - - - 4 85 - 18 1 197 65.00 60 33 11.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

North Queensland Cowboys respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Principal Partner

Platinum Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS