You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Jayden Hodges Profile Image

Jayden Hodges

Hooker

Pride

Player Bio

Height:
175 cm
Date of Birth:
09 October 1993
Weight:
85 kg
Birthplace:
Cairns, QLD
Age:
28
Nickname:
Hodgo
Debut Club:
Mackay Cutters
Date:
24 March 2018
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Mackay Cutters
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
64
Tries
14

2022 Season

Appearances
7

Scoring

Tries
0

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
1
Average Kicking Metres
72

Attack

Try Assists
4
Line Break Assists
5

Passing

Offloads
1
Receipts
455

Defence

Tackles Made
218
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
39
Total Running Metres
278

Fantasy

Total Points
291
Average Points
41.6

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Jets Won 6 - 26 Hooker 67 - - - 171 1 - - 3 18 - 69 29 2 64 15 -
2 WM Seagulls Lost 26 - 8 Hooker 54 - - - - - - - - 2 - 81 16 3 9 - -
3 Cutters Lost 24 - 22 Hooker 46 - - - 7 - 2 - - - - 47 23 2 3 - -
4 Blackhawks Lost 12 - 22 Interchange 53 - - - 63 - - - 1 7 1 63 34 2 62 11 9
5 Dolphins Won 30 - 18 Hooker 63 - - - 99 - 2 - 1 21 - 88 33 1 71 - -
7 Capras Lost 34 - 10 Hooker 60 - - - 47 - - - - 7 - 53 43 - 30 - -
8 Seagulls Lost 28 - 0 Interchange 54 - - - 117 - - - - 8 - 54 40 - 37 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Cutters 2018 21 4 16 1 19% 5 - 20 702 33.45 - 5 8 11 1,402 570 67 1,133 53.99 - 751 35.0
Cutters 2019 21 6 15 - 29% 5 - 20 1,533 72.99 - 10 9 22 1,137 602 73 1,411 67.20 10 864 41.1
Cutters 2020 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - 1 - 19 48 7 51 51.00 - 46 46.0
Pride 2021 14 6 6 2 43% 4 - 16 600 42.82 - 3 6 11 1,035 422 37 1,003 71.00 - 658 47.0
Pride 2022 7 2 5 - 29% - - - 504 71.99 - 1 4 1 455 218 10 278 39.00 9 291 41.6

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Cutters 2018 2020 43 10 32 1 23% 10 - 40 2,149 49.98 - 14 18 33 2,542 1,218 147 2,604 60.00 10 1,620 37.7
Pride 2021 2022 21 8 11 2 38% 4 - 16 1,103 52.54 - 4 10 12 1,490 640 47 1,282 61.00 9 949 45.2

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

North Queensland Cowboys respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Principal Partner

Platinum Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS