You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Dane Aukafolau Profile Image

Dane Aukafolau

2nd Row

Pride

Player Bio

Height:
194 cm
Date of Birth:
07 April 1997
Weight:
99 kg
Birthplace:
Onehunga, NZ
Age:
27
Nickname:
Danger
Debut Club:
Northern Pride
Date:
23 March 2024
Opposition:
Townsville Blackhawks
Round:
3

Career

Appearances
14
Tries
8

2024 Season

Appearances
14

Scoring

Tries
8

Attack

Line Breaks
8
Line Break Assists
2

Passing

Offloads
13

Defence

Tackles Made
297
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
132
Total Running Metres
1859

Fantasy

Total Points
665
Average Points
47.5

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
3 Blackhawks Won 10 - 18 Interchange 48 - - - - - - - - 48 1 9 11 3 73 73 -
4 Falcons Lost 32 - 10 Interchange 25 - - - - - - - 1 29 - 6 4 - 44 44 -
5 Dolphins Lost 30 - 22 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - - 3 59 4 13 25 3 119 119 -
6 Devils Won 38 - 12 2nd Row 80 2 - - - 8 1 2 5 50 - 14 21 - 113 113 -
8 Jets Won 12 - 56 2nd Row 68 2 - - - 8 - 1 4 47 2 13 24 2 115 110 -
9 Hunters Lost 30 - 12 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - - 1 57 1 19 29 3 153 144 -
10 Cutters Won 6 - 52 2nd Row 80 2 - - - 8 1 1 2 72 1 19 18 4 153 153 -
11 Magpies Won 40 - 22 2nd Row 80 1 - - - 4 - 1 1 55 - 19 28 1 141 133 -
13 Bears Won 24 - 16 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - - 2 79 1 21 24 - 219 214 -
14 Clydesdales Won 22 - 42 2nd Row 80 1 - - - 4 1 1 4 80 1 16 25 1 190 190 -
15 Blackhawks Won 48 - 0 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - - 1 32 - 13 19 1 116 116 -
16 Cutters Won 20 - 12 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - - 1 66 2 17 29 2 159 126 -
17 Capras Won 34 - 6 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 2 2 9 59 - 13 18 1 131 131 -
18 Tigers Won 16 - 24 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 1 - 6 46 - 12 22 3 127 127 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Pride 2024 14 11 3 - 79% 8 - - - 32 8 13 297 24 92.52% 1,859 132.00 - 665 47.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Pride 2024 2024 14 11 3 - 79% 8 - - - 32 8 13 297 24 92.52% 1,859 132.00 - 665 47.5

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

North Queensland Cowboys respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.