You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Scott Drinkwater Profile Image

Scott Drinkwater

Fullback

Cutters

Player Bio

Height:
181 cm
Date of Birth:
15 May 1997
Weight:
91 kg
Birthplace:
Penrith, NSW
Age:
25
Nickname:
Drinky
Debut Club:
Brisbane Tigers
Date:
04 March 2017
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
Brisbane Tigers, Sunshine Coast Falcons
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
46
Tries
25

2022 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Try Assists
2
Line Breaks
0
Tackle Breaks
5

Passing

Receipts
39

Defence

Tackles Made
4
Missed Tackles
0
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
140
Total Running Metres
140

Fantasy

Total Points
52
Average Points
52

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
2 Jets Won 12 - 52 Fullback 80 1 - 4 133 1 2 - 5 25 - 39 4 - 140 - 34

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Falcons 2017 20 13 6 1 65% 7 3 34 1,300 65.02 37.50% - 9 11 613 217 33 79.71% 2,072 103.63 453 706 35.0
Tigers 2018 22 14 8 - 64% 18 1 74 1,333 60.59 25.00% 2 24 21 764 56 34 60.23% 2,930 133.21 910 1,257 57.0
Tigers 2019 3 2 1 - 67% - 1 2 190 63.40 33.33% - 5 2 91 17 2 87.27% 413 137.97 98 122 40.7
Cutters 2022 1 1 - - 100% 1 - 4 133 132.60 - 1 2 - 39 4 - 100.00% 140 140.00 34 52 52.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Tigers
2017
2018
2017
2019
28 17 10 1 61% 17 2 72 1,569 56.05 28.57% 2 31 23 912 79 38 67.52% 3,568 127.00 1,021 1,377 49.2
Falcons 2017 2017 17 12 5 - 71% 7 3 34 1,254 73.77 37.50% - 7 11 554 211 31 87.19% 1,857 109.00 379 648 38.1
Cutters 2022 2022 1 1 - - 100% 1 - 4 133 132.60 - 1 2 - 39 4 - 100.00% 140 140.00 34 52 52.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

North Queensland Cowboys respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Principal Partner

Platinum Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS