You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Jake Granville Profile Image

Jake Granville

Hooker

Cutters

Player Bio

Height:
172 cm
Date of Birth:
07 February 1989
Weight:
84 kg
Birthplace:
Rockhampton, QLD
Age:
33
Nickname:
Rattle
Debut Club:
Wynnum Manly Seagulls
Date:
09 March 2014
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Wynnum Manly Seagulls
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
16
Tries
7

2022 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
1
Average Kicking Metres
14.3

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
0
Receipts
71

Defence

Tackles Made
27
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
108
Total Running Metres
108

Fantasy

Total Points
35
Average Points
35

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
8 Bears Lost 28 - 8 Hooker 71 - - - 14 1 - - - 40 - 71 27 3 108 38 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Cutters 2022 1 - 1 - - - - - 14 14.30 - 1 - - 71 27 3 108 108.00 - 35 35.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
WM Seagulls 2014 2014 15 8 5 2 53% 7 - 28 488 32.50 - - - - 1,227 394 38 1,529 101.00 9 705 47.0
Cutters 2022 2022 1 - 1 - - - - - 14 14.30 - 1 - - 71 27 3 108 108.00 - 35 35.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

North Queensland Cowboys respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Principal Partner

Platinum Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS