Sam Hoare Profile Image

Sam Hoare

Prop

Blackhawks

Player Bio

Height:
195 cm
Weight:
111 kg
Age:
28
Date of Birth:
12 August 1991
Birthplace:
Rockhampton, QLD
Nickname:
Hoarie
Debut Club:
Mackay Cutters
Opposition:
-
Date:
01 March 2014
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Mackay Cutters
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
64
Tries
5

2019 Season

Appearances
9

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
11
Average Hit Ups
8.6
Post Contact Metres
310.3

Passing

Offloads
2

Defence

Tackles Made
179
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
103.2
Total Running Metres
929

Fantasy

Total Points
278
Average Points
30.9

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
7 Devils Lost 22 - 10 Interchange 26 - - - - - 3 31 - 8 18 1 84 71 13
8 Capras Won 40 - 4 Prop 37 - - - - - 3 45 - 11 18 - 119 83 35
9 Hunters Won 14 - 24 Prop 39 - - - - - - 38 1 12 20 1 93 83 10
10 Falcons Lost 10 - 34 Prop 38 - - - - - 1 32 - 10 18 - 93 77 16
11 Tigers Won 30 - 6 Prop 44 - - - - - 1 25 - 13 14 2 109 87 9
12 WM Seagulls Lost 28 - 12 Prop 45 - - - - - - 24 1 12 20 - 99 70 28
13 Magpies Won 14 - 28 Prop 48 - - - - - 1 48 - 12 24 2 129 129 -
14 Jets Won 14 - 6 Prop 47 - - - - - - 48 - 13 27 1 122 108 14
15 Seagulls Won 24 - 22 Prop 34 - - - - 1 2 20 - 6 20 - 76 62 14

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Cutters 2014 16 5 7 4 31% 3 - 12 56 3.51 35 646 - 424 18 1,619 101.23 314 578 36.0
Cutters 2015 10 4 6 - 40% 1 - 4 - - 12 452 5 209 10 1,161 116.17 103 357 35.0
Blackhawks 2016 3 3 - - 100% 1 - 4 - - 4 105 - 62 3 319 106.47 65 97 32.0
Blackhawks 2017 15 6 8 1 40% - - - - - 14 469 6 373 22 1,229 81.99 106 476 31.0
Cutters 2018 11 3 8 - 27% - - - - - 11 433 3 283 20 1,213 110.35 39 393 35.0
Blackhawks 2019 9 6 3 - 67% - - - - - 11 310 2 179 7 929 103.23 141 278 30.9

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Cutters
2014
2018
2015
2018
37 12 21 4 - 4 - 16 56 1.52 58 1,531 8 916 48 3,996 108.00 457 1,313 35.5
Blackhawks
2016
2019
2017
2019
27 15 11 1 - 1 - 4 - - 29 885 8 614 32 2,478 91.00 314 849 31.4

Latest

Team Mates