Large Background Image
Justin O'Neill Profile Image

Justin O'Neill

Centre

Blackhawks

Player Bio

Height:
190 cm
Weight:
96 kg
Age:
27
Date of Birth:
04 April 1991
Birthplace:
Warwick, QLD
Nickname:
juz_e
Debut Club:
Mackay Cutters
Opposition:
-
Date:
04 April 2015
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Mackay Cutters
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
4
Tries
0

2018 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
0
Tackle Breaks
7

Passing

Receipts
31

Defence

Tackles Made
36
Missed Tackles
9
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
91.4
Total Running Metres
274

Fantasy

Total Points
61
Average Points
20.3

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
16 Pride Lost 13 - 10 Centre 80 - - - - - 4 30 - 9 10 - 74 22 -
17 Falcons Won 22 - 8 Centre 80 - - - - - 1 38 - 8 17 1 90 - -
18 Jets Won 22 - 14 Centre 80 - - - - - 2 46 - 14 9 8 109 - 5

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Cutters 2015 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - 14 21 - 100.00% 118 118.60 - 38 38.0
Blackhawks 2018 3 2 1 - 67% - - - - - - 31 36 9 78.43% 274 91.37 5 61 20.3

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Cutters 2015 2015 1 1 - - - - - - - - - - 21 - - 118 118.00 - 38 38.0
Blackhawks 2018 2018 3 2 1 - - - - - - - - - 36 9 - 274 91.00 5 61 20.3

Latest

Team Mates