You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Josh Chudleigh Profile Image

Josh Chudleigh

Hooker

Blackhawks

Player Bio

Height:
178 cm
Date of Birth:
08 April 1994
Weight:
95 kg
Birthplace:
Canberra, ACT
Age:
27
Nickname:
Chuds
Debut Club:
Mackay Cutters
Date:
07 March 2015
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Mackay Cutters
Junior Club:
Bungendore Tigers

Career

Appearances
75
Tries
33

2021 Season

Appearances
13

Scoring

Tries
4

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
1.6

Attack

Try Assists
4
Line Break Assists
6

Passing

Offloads
6
Receipts
1105

Defence

Tackles Made
437
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
85
Total Running Metres
1106

Fantasy

Total Points
713
Average Points
54.8

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Jets Won 12 - 46 Hooker 76 3 - 12 - 1 3 7 38 - 84 24 1 109 7 -
2 Tigers Won 30 - 0 Hooker 51 - - - - - - 1 20 1 79 28 1 38 4 -
3 Devils Lost 30 - 22 Hooker 80 - - - - - - 4 39 - 93 29 3 126 21 -
4 Pride Lost 26 - 30 Hooker 80 1 - 4 12 - 1 3 19 1 104 43 3 79 9 -
5 Falcons Lost 16 - 24 Hooker 63 - - - 9 - - - 37 - 69 32 - 85 - -
7 Cutters Won 24 - 18 Hooker 47 - - - - - - 1 47 1 48 21 1 93 47 -
8 Bears Lost 22 - 18 Hooker 62 - - - - - - - 26 - 50 33 1 78 39 -
11 Falcons Won 16 - 18 Hooker 80 - - - - - - - 32 - 106 38 2 79 - -
12 Devils Lost 22 - 29 Hooker 64 - - - - 1 - 2 31 1 72 33 1 90 5 -
13 Pride Won 26 - 30 Hooker 80 - - - - 2 - 5 53 - 103 31 1 97 20 -
14 Magpies Won 18 - 28 Hooker 80 - - - - - - 1 21 1 96 45 - 62 3 -
16 Seagulls Drawn 26 - 26 Hooker 80 - - - - - - - 35 1 80 42 4 92 12 -
19 Cutters Won 10 - 28 Hooker 76 - - - - - - 1 11 - 121 38 3 73 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Cutters 2015 19 8 10 1 42% 16 - 64 415 21.83 - - 5 9 1,122 521 25 2,125 111.84 29 1,190 62.0
Cutters 2016 21 4 16 1 19% 5 - 20 832 39.60 - 4 10 7 1,712 814 56 1,653 78.74 15 1,112 52.0
Cutters 2018 3 1 2 - 33% - - - 34 11.30 - - 1 - 145 94 7 119 39.80 - 95 31.0
Blackhawks 2019 18 14 4 - 78% 8 - 32 45 2.48 - 1 5 6 1,430 480 39 1,251 69.50 - 714 39.7
Blackhawks 2020 1 1 - - 100% - - - 4 4.30 - - 1 - 94 37 11 81 81.00 - 30 30.0
Blackhawks 2021 13 7 5 1 54% 4 - 16 21 1.62 - - 4 6 1,105 437 21 1,106 85.00 - 713 54.8

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Cutters 2015 2018 43 13 28 2 30% 21 - 84 1,280 29.78 - 4 16 16 2,975 1,427 88 3,895 90.00 44 2,365 55.0
Blackhawks 2019 2021 32 22 9 1 69% 12 - 48 70 2.19 - 1 10 12 2,629 954 71 2,439 76.00 - 1,457 45.5

Latest

Team Mates