Francis Molo Profile Image

Francis Molo

Prop

Blackhawks

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Weight:
112 kg
Age:
25
Date of Birth:
03 September 1994
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Nickname:
Frank
Debut Club:
Norths Devils
Opposition:
-
Date:
01 March 2014
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Norths Devils
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
66
Tries
6

2019 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
3
Average Hit Ups
11
Post Contact Metres
43.7

Passing

Offloads
3

Defence

Tackles Made
10
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
151.6
Total Running Metres
151

Fantasy

Total Points
38
Average Points
38

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
19 Hunters Won 48 - 18 Prop 38 - - - - - 3 44 3 18 10 - 151 75 58

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Devils 2014 6 2 2 2 33% - - - 6 181 - 91 5 450 75.00 62 115 19.0
Devils 2015 8 3 5 - 38% - - - 10 334 9 150 7 830 103.78 93 259 32.0
Devils 2016 16 6 9 1 38% 2 - 8 29 668 31 309 24 1,694 105.93 249 569 35.0
Blackhawks 2017 20 7 13 - 35% 3 - 12 32 890 32 420 30 2,357 117.86 245 759 37.0
Blackhawks 2018 15 9 6 - 60% 1 - 4 22 656 15 285 31 1,687 112.52 205 470 31.0
Blackhawks 2019 1 1 - - 100% - - - 3 44 3 10 - 151 151.60 58 38 38.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Devils 2014 2017 43 16 24 3 - 5 - 20 68 1,823 65 814 55 4,697 109.00 602 1,477 34.4
Blackhawks 2017 2019 23 12 11 - - 1 - 4 34 951 25 450 42 2,475 107.00 311 732 31.8

Latest

Team Mates