You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Daejarn Asi Profile Image

Daejarn Asi

Centre

Blackhawks

Player Bio

Height:
186 cm
Weight:
97 kg
Age:
19
Date of Birth:
15 September 2000
Birthplace:
Christchurch, NZ
Nickname:
Mustard
Debut Club:
Townsville Blackhawks
Opposition:
-
Date:
18 August 2019
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
4
Tries
2

2020 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
1
Tackle Breaks
0

Passing

Receipts
13

Defence

Tackles Made
9
Missed Tackles
1
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
127.6
Total Running Metres
127

Fantasy

Total Points
31
Average Points
31

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Jets Won 10 - 16 Centre 80 1 - 4 - 1 - 36 - 13 9 1 127 14 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Blackhawks 2019 3 2 1 - 67% 1 - 4 - - 1 24 24 4 87.50% 195 65.20 - 59 19.7
Blackhawks 2020 1 1 - - 100% 1 - 4 - - 1 13 9 1 90.00% 127 127.60 - 31 31.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Blackhawks 2019 2020 4 3 1 - - 2 - 8 - - 2 37 33 5 88.13% 323 80.00 - 90 22.5

Latest

Team Mates