Corey Jensen Profile Image

Corey Jensen

Prop

Blackhawks

Player Bio

Height:
188 cm
Weight:
107 kg
Age:
25
Date of Birth:
08 January 1994
Birthplace:
Townsville, QLD
Nickname:
Cozza
Debut Club:
Townsville Blackhawks
Opposition:
-
Date:
07 March 2015
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
71
Tries
10

2019 Season

Appearances
17

Scoring

Tries
2

Attack

Tackle Breaks
26
Average Hit Ups
14
Post Contact Metres
896.6

Passing

Offloads
8

Defence

Tackles Made
370
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
155.5
Total Running Metres
2644

Fantasy

Total Points
691
Average Points
40

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
2 Seagulls Lost 24 - 16 Interchange 38 - - - - - 2 38 1 11 16 2 107 107 -
3 Pride Won 4 - 20 Interchange 50 - - - - - 1 48 - 14 21 - 149 100 49
8 Capras Won 40 - 4 Prop 54 1 - 4 - 1 6 64 - 21 25 - 188 132 55
9 Hunters Won 14 - 24 Prop 47 - - - - - - 34 - 17 18 2 145 117 27
10 Falcons Lost 10 - 34 Prop 49 - - - - - - 49 - 15 19 1 137 137 -
11 Tigers Won 30 - 6 Prop 48 1 - 4 - 1 2 55 - 16 26 3 153 153 -
13 Magpies Won 14 - 28 Prop 57 - - - - - 1 54 - 17 19 3 204 136 67
14 Jets Won 14 - 6 Prop 54 - - - - - 1 70 - 19 23 2 183 183 -
16 Cutters Won 6 - 22 Lock 69 - - - - - - 55 - 15 43 1 138 118 19
17 Pride Won 60 - 6 Prop 59 - - - - - - 78 - 22 12 - 190 132 44
18 Bears Won 22 - 10 Prop 52 - - - - - - 59 1 18 22 1 170 167 3
19 Hunters Won 48 - 18 Prop 52 - - - - - - 49 1 19 20 - 155 127 12
20 Capras Won 6 - 32 Prop 54 - - - - - 5 61 - 20 19 2 192 136 51
21 Falcons Lost 40 - 18 Prop 55 - - - - - 2 23 3 11 21 2 71 71 -
22 WM Seagulls Won 22 - 18 Prop 49 - - - - - 3 62 1 21 22 - 203 173 29
24 Falcons Won 12 - 20 Prop 54 - - - - - 1 40 1 15 23 1 104 92 11
26 WM Seagulls Lost 14 - 26 Prop 58 - - - - - 2 58 - 15 21 1 147 139 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Blackhawks 2015 15 12 2 1 80% 1 1 6 - - 100.00% 13 335 1 206 11 901 56.36 156 313 19.0
Blackhawks 2016 25 17 7 1 68% 4 21 58 31 1.26 65.63% 31 1,306 8 627 40 3,590 143.61 526 1,058 42.0
Blackhawks 2017 9 5 3 1 56% 2 1 10 - - 50.00% 29 541 1 235 8 1,434 159.34 179 449 49.0
Blackhawks 2018 5 2 3 - 40% 1 - 4 - - - 8 232 2 141 11 563 112.76 11 216 43.0
Blackhawks 2019 17 13 4 - 76% 2 - 8 - - - 26 897 8 370 21 2,644 155.53 372 691 40.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Blackhawks 2015 2019 71 49 20 2 - 10 23 86 31 0.44 65.71% 107 3,273 20 1,577 91 9,015 125.00 1,217 2,714 37.7

Latest

Team Mates