You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Cameron King Profile Image

Cameron King

Hooker

Blackhawks

Player Bio

Height:
178 cm
Date of Birth:
17 September 1991
Weight:
90 kg
Birthplace:
Wagga Wagga, NSW
Age:
29
Nickname:
Kingy
Debut Club:
Northern Pride
Date:
01 March 2014
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Northern Pride
Junior Club:
Wagga Kangaroos

Career

Appearances
23
Tries
5

2021 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
0

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Break Assists
1

Passing

Offloads
0
Receipts
48

Defence

Tackles Made
16
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
47
Total Running Metres
47

Fantasy

Total Points
28
Average Points
28

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Jets Won 12 - 46 Interchange 34 - - - 1 - - 14 - 48 16 2 47 - 14

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Blackhawks 2021 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - 1 - 48 16 2 47 47.00 14 28 28.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Pride 2014 2015 22 12 8 2 55% 5 7 34 544 24.71 53.85% - 4 8 1,069 411 44 1,357 61.00 3 633 28.8
Blackhawks 2021 2021 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - - 1 - 48 16 2 47 47.00 14 28 28.0

Latest

Team Mates